Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENPM
Engineering, Professional Masters
ENPM601
Analog and Digital Communication Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DE01 See Instructor
Sasan Haghani
ENPM602
Data Networks
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2216
C Ravishankar
SM01 See Instructor
C Ravishankar
ENPM609
Microprocessor-Based Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2216
Manoj Franklin
ENPM612
System and Software Requirements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2216
Mikael Lindvall
Ioana Rus
DE01 See Instructor
Ioana Rus
Mikael Lindvall
SG01 See Instructor
Ioana Rus
Mikael Lindvall
ENPM614
Software Testing & Maintenence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2216
Mikael Lindvall
Anumeet Nepaul
DE01 See Instructor
Anumeet Nepaul
Mikael Lindvall
SG01 See Instructor
Anumeet Nepaul
Mikael Lindvall
ENPM615
Embedded Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2222
Gang Qu
ENPM620
Computer Aided Engineering Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ME01 See Instructor
Gilad Sharon
ENPM627
Environmental Risk Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2217
Karen Pinkston
Alavanja Ridge
ME01 See Instructor
Karen Pinkston
Alavanja Ridge
SG01 See Instructor
Alavanja Ridge
Karen Pinkston
ENPM635
Thermal Systems Design Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2120
Karim Amrane
ME01 See Instructor
Karim Amrane
ENPM642
Systems Requirements, Design and Trade-Off Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2222
John MacCarthy
DE01 See Instructor
John MacCarthy
ENPM644
Human Factors in Systems Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 3201
Robert Beaton
DE01 See Instructor
Robert Beaton
SG01 See Instructor
Robert Beaton
ENPM646
System Life Cycle Cost Analysis and Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2222
Nidak Sumrean
DE01 See Instructor
Nidak Sumrean
SG01 See Instructor
Nidak Sumrean
SM01 See Instructor
Nidak Sumrean
ENPM647
Systems Quality and Robustness Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2222
Tony Barber
DE01 See Instructor
Tony Barber
SM01 See Instructor
Tony Barber
ENPM650
Solar Thermal Energy Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2217
Brian Valentine
ME01 See Instructor
Brian Valentine
ENPM653
Environmental Law for Engineers and Scientists
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2217
Michael White
DE01 See Instructor
Michael White
ENPM656
Energy Conversion II -- Mobile Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:40 PM JMP 2216
Jim Cowart
ME01 See Instructor
Jim Cowart
ENPM661
Planning for Autonomous Robots
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KEB 1110
Reza Monfaredi
0201 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2222
Reza Monfaredi
FL01 See Instructor
Reza Monfaredi
HT01 See Instructor
Reza Monfaredi
SM01 See Instructor
Reza Monfaredi
ENPM671
Advanced Mechanics of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2217
Gilad Sharon
SG01 See Instructor
Gilad Sharon
ENPM672
Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ME01 See Instructor
Kristen Hines
ENPM673
Perception for Autonomous Robots
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
FL01 See Instructor
HT01 See Instructor
SM01 See Instructor
ENPM674
Design and Synthesis of Digital Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2120
George Zaki
ENPM681
Shockwave Physics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PE01 See Instructor
William Wilson
ENPM684
Rocket Propulsion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PE01 See Instructor
Forrest Svingala
ENPM685
Security Tools for Information Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 3201
Kevin Shivers
CY01 See Instructor
Kevin Shivers
SG01 See Instructor
Kevin Shivers
ENPM686
Information Assurance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Edward Condon
CY01 See Instructor
Edward Condon
SG01 See Instructor
Edward Condon
ENPM691
Hacking of C programs and Unix Binaries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2121
Dharmalingam Ganesan
CY01 See Instructor
Dharmalingam Ganesan
ENPM695
Secure Operating Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2121
Ido Dubrawsky
0201 Wed, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KEB 1110
Ido Dubrawsky
CY01 See Instructor
Ido Dubrawsky
SG01 See Instructor
Ido Dubrawsky
SM01 See Instructor
Ido Dubrawsky
ENPM808
Advanced Topics in Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Syrmos
ENPM808B
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Advanced Mobile Broadband Communications Systems and Standards
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2216
Kamran Etemad
ENPM808E
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Managing Software Engineering Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2216
Salman Qureshi
SM01 See Instructor
Salman Qureshi
ENPM808J
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Rehabilitation Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2121
Anindo Roy
SM01 See Instructor
Anindo Roy
ENPM808P
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Manufacturing and Automation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2222
Mahesh Mani
ENPM809B
Special Topics in Engineering; Building a Manufacturing Robot Software System
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2121
Zeid Kootbally
Craig Schlenoff
ENPM809C
Special Topics in Engineering; Applied Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2120
Susan Mazzullo
ENPM809G
Special Topics in Engineering; Network Data Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2121
Cody Buntain
Jennifer Golbeck
ENPM809I
Special Topics in Engineering; Embedded System Hacking and Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2121
Gang Qu
CY01 See Instructor
Gang Qu