Final Exams - Spring 2018
FILM
Film Studies
FILM245
Film Form and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Oliver Gaycken
0102 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Oliver Gaycken
0103 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Oliver Gaycken
0104 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Oliver Gaycken
0201 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0320
Konstantinos Pozoukidis
FILM298I
Special Topics in International Film Studies; Introduction to Israeli Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0115
Shalom Rosenberg
FILM302
Cinema History II: The Sound Era
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1207
Eric Zakim
FILM319A
Special Topics in Documentary, Animation, Experimental Cinema, and Other Visual Media; David Bowie, Film and Audio-Visual Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0302H
Paul Cote
FILM329R
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; The Mafia: From Corleone to Hollywood
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 0302H
Mauro Resmini
FILM332
Brazilian Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2123
Regina Igel
FILM334
Soviet Film: Propaganda, Myth, Modernism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302H
Elizabeth Papazian
FILM335
The Arab-Israeli Conflict Through Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2110
Eric Zakim
Valerie Anishchenkova
FILM359E
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; Hollywood in the Golden Age, 1930-1950
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Marianne Conroy
FILM369M
Special Topics in Film Theories; Critical Approaches to Modern Culture and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0302H
Luka Arsenjuk
FILM370
Introduction to Digital Video Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1410
Narendra Ratnapala
FILM426
Modern Chinese Film and Visual Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jason Kuo
FILM459E
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; Fantastic Voyages: Cinema and Exploration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3132
Oliver Gaycken