Final Exams - Spring 2018
MATH
Mathematics
MATH003
Developmental Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0602 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0701 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0702 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
MATH007
Algebra for MATH 107
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH013
Algebra for MATH 113
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1101 See Instructor
Santuria Orsetti
MATH015
Algebra for MATH 115
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH107
Introduction to Math Modeling and Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jinhang Xue
0201 See Instructor
Jinhang Xue
0301 See Instructor
Sarah Burnett
0401 See Instructor
Julie Daberkow
1201 See Instructor
Debra Franklin
MATH113
College Algebra and Trigonometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Zachary Greenberg
0102 See Instructor
Shin Song
0103 See Instructor
Brandon Alexander
0201 See Instructor
Zachary Greenberg
0202 See Instructor
Shin Song
0203 See Instructor
Brandon Alexander
0204 See Instructor
0301 See Instructor
Mirna Pinsky
0302 See Instructor
Charles Daly
0401 See Instructor
Mirna Pinsky
0402 See Instructor
Charles Daly
1101 See Instructor
Santuria Orsetti
1201 See Instructor
Arthur Bruckheim
MATH115
Precalculus
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0121 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0131 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0141 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0151 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0161 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
1101 See Instructor
Ben Bezejouh
1201 See Instructor
Ben Bezejouh
MATH120
Elementary Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0112 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0121 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0122 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0131 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0132 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0141 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0142 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0211 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0212 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0221 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0222 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0231 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0232 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0241 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0242 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0311 See Instructor
0312 See Instructor
0321 See Instructor
0322 See Instructor
0331 See Instructor
0332 See Instructor
0341 See Instructor
0342 See Instructor
0411 See Instructor
0412 See Instructor
0421 See Instructor
0422 See Instructor
0431 See Instructor
0432 See Instructor
0441 See Instructor
0442 See Instructor
MATH121
Elementary Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jacob Renn
0201 See Instructor
Jacob Renn
MATH130
Calculus I for the Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
0121 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
0131 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
0141 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
MATH131
Calculus II for Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Terence Long
0121 See Instructor
Terence Long
0131 See Instructor
Terence Long
0141 See Instructor
Terence Long
0211 See Instructor
Jianlu Zhang
0221 See Instructor
Jianlu Zhang
0231 See Instructor
Jianlu Zhang
0241 See Instructor
Jianlu Zhang
MATH140
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0112 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0113 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0121 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0122 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0123 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0131 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0132 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0141 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0142 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
0211 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0212 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0221 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0222 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0231 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0232 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0241 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0242 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
MATH141
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0112 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0113 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0121 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0122 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0123 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0131 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0132 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0211 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0212 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0213 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0221 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0222 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0223 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0224 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0231 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0232 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0311 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0312 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0313 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0321 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0322 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0323 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0331 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0332 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0411 See Instructor
0412 See Instructor
0413 See Instructor
0421 See Instructor
0422 See Instructor
0423 See Instructor
0431 See Instructor
0432 See Instructor
0511 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0512 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0513 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0521 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0522 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0523 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0531 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
MATH141H
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0201 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
MATH199A
Special Topics in Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH206
Introduction to Matlab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH212
Elements of Numbers and Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Barbie Dunnan
0401 See Instructor
Barbie Dunnan
MATH213
Elements of Geometry and Measurement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Monica Dunsworth
0401 See Instructor
MATH214
Elements of Probability and Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alexis Boleda
0201 See Instructor
Alexis Boleda
MATH240
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0112 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0113 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0121 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0122 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0123 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0131 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0132 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0141 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0142 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0211 See Instructor
Ryan Hunter
MATH241
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0141 See Instructor
0142 See Instructor
0211 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0212 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0221 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0222 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0231 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0232 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0241 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0242 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0311 See Instructor
Terence Long
0312 See Instructor
Terence Long
0321 See Instructor
Terence Long
0322 See Instructor
Terence Long
0331 See Instructor
Terence Long
0332 See Instructor
Terence Long
0341 See Instructor
Terence Long
0342 See Instructor
Terence Long
MATH241H
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Terence Long
0201 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
MATH246
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0112 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0121 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0122 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0131 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0132 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0141 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0142 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0311 See Instructor
0312 See Instructor
0313 See Instructor
0321 See Instructor
0322 See Instructor
0323 See Instructor
0331 See Instructor
0332 See Instructor
0341 See Instructor
0342 See Instructor
0411 See Instructor
0412 See Instructor
0413 See Instructor
0421 See Instructor
0422 See Instructor
0423 See Instructor
0431 See Instructor
0432 See Instructor
0441 See Instructor
0442 See Instructor
MATH246H
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thibaut Castan
0201 See Instructor
Yanir Rubinstein
MATH274
History of Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0405
Kendall Williams
0201 See Instructor
Daniel Chazan
MATH299A
Selected Topics in Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH299N
Selected Topics in Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0103
MATH310
Introduction to Mathematical Proof
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0401
0201 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1228
Kathryn Truman
0301 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
Nathaniael Manning
0401 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0403
Juan Pablo Borthagaray
MATH312
Mathematical Reasoning and Proof for Pre-Service Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2121
Diana Bowen
MATH314
Introduction to Probability, Data, Analysis and Statistics for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2121
William Viviani
MATH341
Multivariable Calculus, Linear Algebra, Differential Equations II (Honors)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0105
Wiseley Wong
0201 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0401
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH401
Applications of Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0303
0201 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1309
0301 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2330
Javier Morales Delgado
0401 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Thibaut Castan
0501 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0303
Jianlu Zhang
0601 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0303
Stephen Balady
MATH402
Algebraic Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0105
Allan Yashinski
MATH403
Introduction to Abstract Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0101
Nathaniael Manning
0201 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0302
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH404
Field Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0409
MATH405
Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0305
James Schafer
0201 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
Sarah Yeakel
MATH406
Introduction to Number Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Huanchen Bao
0201 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0425
0301 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0303
Allan Yashinski
0501 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0305
Manjit Bhatia
MATH410
Advanced Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
0201 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0306
0301 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
0401 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0103
Fei Wang
0501 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0128
MATH411
Advanced Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0122
0201 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0306
Kendall Williams
0301 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0409
MATH416
Applied Harmonic Analysis: An Introduction to Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ B0320
MATH420
Mathematical Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 4122
MATH430
Euclidean and Non-Euclidean Geometries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH437
Differential Forms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0103
Steven Chadwick
MATH446
Axiomatic Set Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0102
Caroline Terry
MATH456
Cryptology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
0201 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jonathan Katz
MATH461
Linear Algebra for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0112 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0121 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0122 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0123 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0131 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0132 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0141 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0142 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0211 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0135
Stephen Balady
0221 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0135
Stephen Balady
0231 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0135
Stephen Balady
MATH462
Partial Differential Equations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0305
0201 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0304
David Hamilton
MATH463
Complex Variables for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1311
0201 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0104
MATH464
Transform Methods for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0403
MATH475
Combinatorics and Graph Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Wiseley Wong
MATH601
Abstract Algebra II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0423
Amin Gholampour
MATH607
Algebraic Geometry II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0104
MATH620
Algebraic Number Theory I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1308
MATH631
Real Analysis II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 4122
MATH643
Dynamical Systems II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2330
Vadim Kaloshin
MATH660
Complex Analysis I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1313
MATH674
Partial Differential Equations II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1313
Matei Machedon
MATH713
Mathematical Logic II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0102
Christian Rosendal
MATH734
Algebraic Topology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
Christian Zickert
MATH740
Fundamental Concepts of Differential Geometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH B0431
MATH808G
Selected Topics in Algebra; Grassmannians, Flag Maniforlds, and Schubert Calculus
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0303
MATH808P
Selected Topics in Algebra; P-Adic Representation Theor
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0431
Xuhua He
MATH848F
Selected Topics in Geometry and Topology; Holomorophic Bundles on Kaehler Manifolds
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0102
MATH848X
Selected Topics in Geometry and Topology; Homotopy Theory and Characteristic Classics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0431
MATH858L
Selected Topics in Analysis; Mathematical Methods in Machine Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH858M
Selected Topics in Analysis; Asymptotic Methods with Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1102
MATH858R
Selected Topics in Analysis; Ramsey Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 3118