Final Exams - Spring 2018
THET
Theatre
THET110
Introduction to the Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0102 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0103 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0104 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0105 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0201 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0202 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0203 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0204 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0205 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
THET116
Fundamentals of Theatrical Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mark Costello
Emily Lotz
THET222
Foundations of Acting and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Lisa Nathans
5502 See Instructor
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
THET223
Text and Context in Western Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Kelley Holley
Po-Hsien Chu
THET285
The Art of Communication and Presentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 3732
Allison Hedges
0102 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3732
Jennifer Ring
0103 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 3730
Jennifer Ring
THET287
Subversive Cultures and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0310
Laurie Frederik Meer
THET310
Voice for the Actor I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Lisa Nathans
THET325
Actor's Process I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mitchell Hebert
THET326
Viewpoints
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
THET328A
Special Topics in Intermediate Theatre and Performance; Stage Design & Opera
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2733
Christopher Brusberg
THET328E
Special Topics in Intermediate Theatre and Performance; Ensemble Theatre: Devising, Producing & Touring Original Work
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2740
Patrick Crowley
THET328N
Special Topics in Intermediate Theatre and Performance; Mindful Creativity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 3736
Leslie Felbain
THET363
The Business of the Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Mitchell Hebert
THET377
Lighting Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Brandi Martin
Dylan Uremovich
THET380
Sound Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2727
Paul Jackson
THET383
Costume Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 2755
Alexa Duimstra
THET391
Theatre History II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1809
Brittany Ginder
THET408D
Seminar: Theory and Performance Studies; Dramaturgy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Faedra Carpenter
THET428W
Special Topics in Advanced Theatre and Performance; Puppet & Mask Design and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
John Cromie
THET428Y
Special Topics in Advanced Theatre and Performance; Advanced Training in TYA Theatre: Andy's Summer Playhouse
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jared Mezzocchi
THET440
Advanced Playwriting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
THET465
History of Fashion for the Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mikhail Kachman
THET471
Design Studio in Scenery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET477
Design Studio in Lighting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET486
History of Modern Theory & Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1809
James Harding
THET489V
Special Topics in Theatre History from 1800 to Present; Vital Voices: Oral Histories of the Immigrant Experiences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Esther Lee
THET489W
Special Topics in Theatre History from 1800 to Present; August Wilson: Playing Instruments of History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Faedra Carpenter
THET499
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Hunter
0701 See Instructor
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
0901 See Instructor
Mitchell Hebert
1101 See Instructor
Mikhail Kachman
1701 See Instructor
Helen Huang
1801 See Instructor
Tessa Lew
2003 See Instructor
Cary Gillett
2007 See Instructor
Jared Mezzocchi
THET608C
Seminar: Theory and Performance Studies; Critical Race Theory and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Faedra Carpenter
THET608D
Seminar: Theory and Performance Studies; Dramaturgy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Faedra Carpenter
THET639
Advanced Design Studio in Scenery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2733
Mikhail Kachman
THET659
Advanced Design Studio in Lighting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Andrew Cissna
THET669A
Independent Study; History of Fashio for Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mikhail Kachman
THET669E
Independent Study; The Iconography of Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Franklin Hildy
THET669M
Independent Study; Advanced Media II: Public Projections
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1109
Jared Mezzocchi
THET669N
Independent Study; Modernism's Theatres/Theatre's Modernisms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1815
James Harding
THET669T
Independent Study; Performing the Digital Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Susan Wiesner
THET672
Theory of Visual Design in Scenery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Daniel Conway
THET678
Theory of Visual Design For the Performing Arts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Matthew Torney
Matthew Gardiner
5516 See Instructor
Daniel Conway
THET679
Advanced Design Studio in Multimedia and Projection Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET698G
Seminar: Theatre History; History of Theatre to 1650
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Franklin Hildy
THET712
Historical Research Methods and Historiography in Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1924
Esther Lee