Final Exams - Fall 2018
ANTH
Anthropology
ANTH210
Introduction to Medical Anthropology and Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
0102 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
0103 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
0104 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
0105 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
0106 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
ANTH221
Introduction to Forensic Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 See Instructor
Erin Guthrie
ANTH240
Introduction to Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
George Hambrecht
0201 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2106
Daniel Contreras
0202 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2106
Daniel Contreras
0203 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2106
Daniel Contreras
FC01 See Instructor
James Gibb
ANTH260
Introduction to Sociocultural Anthropology and Linguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Yancey Orr
0202 See Instructor
Yancey Orr
0203 See Instructor
Yancey Orr
FC01 See Instructor
Jana Kopelentova Rehak
ANTH263
Sexuality and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FCH1 See Instructor
Jeanne Hanna
ANTH265
Anthropology of Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FCH1 See Instructor
Gwynne Jenkins
ANTH266
Changing Climate, Changing Cultures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FCH1 See Instructor
Jana Kopelentova Rehak
ANTH305
Archaeological Methods and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Suriano
ANTH322
Method and Theory in Ecological Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH323
Plagues, Pathogens and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Marilyn London
SG92 See Instructor
Marilyn London
ANTH341
Introduction to Zooarchaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
ANTH360
Method and Theory in Sociocultural Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick Rivera
ANTH380
Culture and Discourse
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Jacqueline Messing
ANTH398N
Independent Study; Career Development for Anthropology Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erik Hanson
ANTH407
Anthropology and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Hewlett
ANTH412
Hypermarginality and Urban Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
ANTH414
Anthropology of Women's Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ali Heller
ANTH441
Archaeology of Diaspora
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Brighton
ANTH447
Material Culture Studies in Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Brighton
ANTH451
Environmental Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Hambrecht
ANTH452
Anthropology and Climate Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH461
Language as Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Janet Chernela
ANTH462
Amazon Through Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM WDS 0104
Janet Chernela
ANTH601
Applied Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Paolisso
ANTH606
Qualitative Methods in Applied Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ali Heller
ANTH607
Anthropology and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Hewlett
Eduardo Fernandez
ANTH612
Hypermarginality and Urban Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
ANTH620
Environment and Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Paolisso
William Dennison
ANTH624
Anthropology of Women's Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ali Heller
ANTH641
Introduction to Zooarchaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
ANTH647
Advanced Material Culture Studies in Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Brighton
ANTH651
Environmental Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Hambrecht
ANTH652
Anthropology and Climate Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH655
Introduction to Museum Scholarship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ricardo Punzalan
ANTH661
Language as Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Janet Chernela
ANTH688L
Current Developments in Anthropology; Music and Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Siv Lie
ANTH688Z
Current Developments in Anthropology; Archaeology of Diaspora
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ANTH760
Development of Social/Cultural Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels
ANTH856
Museum Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1130
Mary Sies
ANTH857
Museum Scholarship Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)