Final Exams - Fall 2018
ANTH
Anthropology
ANTH210
Introduction to Medical Anthropology and Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Andrea Lopez
0102 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Andrea Lopez
0103 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Andrea Lopez
0104 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Andrea Lopez
0105 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Andrea Lopez
0106 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Andrea Lopez
ANTH221
Introduction to Forensic Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 2117
Erin Guthrie
ANTH240
Introduction to Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
George Hambrecht
0201 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 2201
Daniel Contreras
0202 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 2201
Daniel Contreras
0203 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 2201
Daniel Contreras
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1103
James Gibb
ANTH260
Introduction to Sociocultural Anthropology and Linguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Yancey Orr
0202 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Yancey Orr
0203 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Yancey Orr
FC01 Fri, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM WDS 1114
Jana Kopelentova Rehak
ANTH263
Sexuality and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FCH1 Tue, Dec 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM AJC 2121
Jeanne Hanna
ANTH265
Anthropology of Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FCH1 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0126
Gwynne Jenkins
ANTH266
Changing Climate, Changing Cultures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FCH1 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0103
Jana Kopelentova Rehak
ANTH305
Archaeological Methods and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1114
Matthew Suriano
ANTH322
Method and Theory in Ecological Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1219
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH323
Plagues, Pathogens and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Marilyn London
SG92 See Instructor
Marilyn London
ANTH341
Introduction to Zooarchaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
ANTH360
Method and Theory in Sociocultural Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1171
Patrick Rivera
ANTH380
Culture and Discourse
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Jacqueline Messing
ANTH398N
Independent Study; Career Development for Anthropology Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1131
Erik Hanson
ANTH407
Anthropology and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2207
Christopher Hewlett
ANTH412
Hypermarginality and Urban Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Andrea Lopez
ANTH414
Anthropology of Women's Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0103
Ali Heller
ANTH441
Archaeology of Diaspora
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1130
Stephen Brighton
ANTH447
Material Culture Studies in Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1130
Stephen Brighton
ANTH451
Environmental Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2110
George Hambrecht
ANTH452
Anthropology and Climate Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 1201
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH461
Language as Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3203
Janet Chernela
ANTH462
Amazon Through Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM WDS 0104
Janet Chernela
ANTH601
Applied Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1162
Michael Paolisso
ANTH606
Qualitative Methods in Applied Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM LEF 1171
Ali Heller
ANTH607
Anthropology and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Hewlett
Eduardo Fernandez
ANTH612
Hypermarginality and Urban Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
ANTH620
Environment and Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Paolisso
William Dennison
ANTH624
Anthropology of Women's Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ali Heller
ANTH641
Introduction to Zooarchaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
ANTH647
Advanced Material Culture Studies in Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Brighton
ANTH651
Environmental Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Hambrecht
ANTH652
Anthropology and Climate Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH655
Introduction to Museum Scholarship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0215
Ricardo Punzalan
ANTH661
Language as Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Janet Chernela
ANTH688L
Current Developments in Anthropology; Music and Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1162
Siv Lie
ANTH688Z
Current Developments in Anthropology; Archaeology of Diaspora
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ANTH760
Development of Social/Cultural Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 1215
Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels
ANTH856
Museum Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3217
Mary Sies
ANTH857
Museum Scholarship Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary Alexander