Final Exams - Fall 2018
AREC
Agricultural and Resource Economics
AREC200
The Chesapeake Bay Ecosystem: Intersection of Science, Economics, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
0102 See Instructor
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
0103 See Instructor
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
0104 See Instructor
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
AREC306
Farm Management and Sustainable Food Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dale Johnson
AREC326
Intermediate Applied Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 0283
Neslihan Uler
AREC365
World Hunger, Population, and Food Supplies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 0204
Kenneth Leonard
AREC380
Data Science for Environmental and Resource Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Archsmith
AREC422
Econometric Applications in Agricultural and Natural Resource Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Youpei Yan
AREC426
Economic Methods and Food Consumption Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary Zaki
AREC430
Introduction to Agricultural and Resource Law
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paul Goeringer
AREC433
Food and Agricultural Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Howard Leathers
AREC453
Natural Resources and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
AREC455
Economics of Land Use
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Newburn
AREC620
Optimization in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lars Olson
AREC623
Applied Econometrics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erich Battistin
AREC632
Agricultural Policy Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
AREC785
Advanced Economics of Natural Resources
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
James Archsmith
AREC829
Topics in Applied Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erich Battistin
AREC832
Advanced Agricultural Policy Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
AREC847
Networks, Social Learning and Technology Adoption
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
AREC892
Dissertation Prospectus Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Salant