Final Exams - Fall 2018
AREC
Agricultural and Resource Economics
AREC200
The Chesapeake Bay Ecosystem: Intersection of Science, Economics, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Sara Lombardi
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
AREC306
Farm Management and Sustainable Food Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2166
Dale Johnson
AREC326
Intermediate Applied Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 2206
Neslihan Uler
AREC365
World Hunger, Population, and Food Supplies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Kenneth Leonard
AREC380
Data Science for Environmental and Resource Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1129
James Archsmith
AREC422
Econometric Applications in Agricultural and Natural Resource Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Youpei Yan
AREC426
Economic Methods and Food Consumption Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3203
Mary Zaki
AREC430
Introduction to Agricultural and Resource Law
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0200
Paul Goeringer
AREC433
Food and Agricultural Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0215
Howard Leathers
AREC453
Natural Resources and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SYM 0200
AREC455
Economics of Land Use
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SYM 0200
David Newburn
AREC620
Optimization in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SYM 0209
Lars Olson
AREC623
Applied Econometrics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1111
Erich Battistin
AREC632
Agricultural Policy Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
AREC785
Advanced Economics of Natural Resources
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Archsmith
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
AREC829
Topics in Applied Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0125
Erich Battistin
AREC832
Advanced Agricultural Policy Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0209
AREC847
Networks, Social Learning and Technology Adoption
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
AREC892
Dissertation Prospectus Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Salant