Final Exams - Fall 2018
ARTH
Art History & Archaeology
ARTH200
Art and Society in Ancient and Medieval Europe and the Mediterranean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0105 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0106 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
ARTH201
Art and Society in the West from the Renaissance to the Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
FC01 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
Abigail Upshaw
ARTH230
Symbolic Images: The Theory and Practice of Iconography in European Art, 1400-1850
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3215
Anthony Colantuono
ARTH260
Art and Activism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Abigail McEwen
0102 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Abigail McEwen
0103 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Abigail McEwen
0104 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Abigail McEwen
ARTH292
Discovering Japan: How the Arts Shaped a Nation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Alicia Volk
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Alicia Volk
0103 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Alicia Volk
0104 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Alicia Volk
ARTH305
Archaeological Methods and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1114
Matthew Suriano
ARTH321
Northern European Art of the 16th Century: Art in the Age of Renaissance and Reformation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3215
Louise Martinez
ARTH324
Leonardo's World: Art and Experience in Renaissance Italy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3211
Meredith Gill
ARTH350
Twentieth-Century Art to 1945
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3211
Steven Mansbach
ARTH359L
Film as Art; Film Noir Style and Neo-Noir
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Greg Metcalf
ARTH362
Twentieth-Century African-American Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3217
Jordana Saggese
ARTH389A
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Drawing: A Left and Right Brain Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3217
Beryl Bland
ARTH389B
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Color: A Left and Right Brain Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2318
Beryl Bland
ARTH389L
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; Visual Cultures of Islam
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ARTH389M
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; Towards a History of the "Selfie": Artist's Portraits, Renaissance to Contemporary
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH389R
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; World Science Fiction Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302J
Jason Kuo
ARTH488C
Colloquium in Art History; Contemporary Chinese and Chinese American Cinema on Women
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0302J
Jason Kuo
ARTH488E
Colloquium in Art History; The Dutch Maritime Empire During its Golden Age
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3215
Henry Gregory
ARTH489E
Special Topics in Art History; Race, Sexuality, and Gender in Early Modern Italian Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3217
Adam Rudolphi
ARTH489P
Special Topics in Art History; Medieval Building Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1103
Joseph Williams
ARTH692
Methods of Art History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joshua Shannon
ARTH708C
Seminar in Ancient Art and Archaeology; Painting the Wine-Dark Sea: Mural Traditions in Bronze Age Greece
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Emily Egan
ARTH779C
Seminar in Japanese Art; Meiji's Modernity: History and Revolution in the Japanese Visual Arts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alicia Volk