Final Exams - Fall 2018
BIOE
Bioengineering
BIOE120
Biology for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Angela Jones
0201 See Instructor
Angela Jones
0301 See Instructor
Angela Jones
BIOE121
Biology for Engineers Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Angela Jones
0102 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Angela Jones
0103 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Angela Jones
0104 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Angela Jones
BIOE221
Academic and Career Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2119
Abby Shantzis
0201 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2134
Bill Churma
BIOE232
Bioengineering Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE241
Biocomputational Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 2107
Hubert Montas
0201 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 2111
Hubert Montas
BIOE331
Biofluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1303
Gregg Duncan
0102 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1303
Gregg Duncan
BIOE340
Modeling Physiological Systems and Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
John Fisher
0102 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
John Fisher
BIOE371
Linear Systems and Ordinary Differential Equations for Bioengineering Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Lan Ma
BIOE372
Biostatistics for Experimental Design and Data Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
Giuliano Scarcelli
0102 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
Giuliano Scarcelli
BIOE404
Biomechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Kimberly Stroka
0103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE437
Computer-Aided Design in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 2111
Milton Davis
BIOE453
Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Christopher Jewell
0102 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Christopher Jewell
BIOE457
Biomedical Electronics & Instrumentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Yang Tao
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Yang Tao
BIOE485
Capstone Design I: Entrepreneurship, Regulatory Issues, and Ethics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Yang Tao
BIOE489A
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Python: Introduction to Programming and Data Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 2107
Eric Hoppmann
BIOE489B
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Numerical Methods in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1410
Benjamin Shapiro
BIOE489C
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Mechanical Design of Medical Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM KEB 2107
Frank Modica
BIOE489D
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Bioinformatics and Biological Datamining
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
BIOE489H
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Bioengineering Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE489K
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Image Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2132
Yu Chen
BIOE489N
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Introduction to Computational Molecular Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1410
Silvina Matysiak
BIOE489R
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Protein Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Amy Karlsson
BIOE601
Biomolecular and Cellular Rate Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2121
William Bentley
BIOE604
Cellular and Physiological Transport Phenomena
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2132
BI01 See Instructor
BIOE605
BIOE Graduate Studies I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE608
Bioengineering Seminar Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Giuliano Scarcelli
BIOE612
Physiological Evaluation of Bioengineering Designs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Steven Jay
BIOE689F
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Applications of Bioinformatics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
BI01 See Instructor
BIOE689T
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Advanced Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2145
Xiaoming He
BIOE689U
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Computational Molecular Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Silvina Matysiak
BIOE689W
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Biomedical Device Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1115
Martha Wang
BI01 See Instructor
Martha Wang
BIOE689Z
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Image Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)