Final Exams - Fall 2018
BSCI
Biological Sciences Program
BSCI126
Pollinators in Crisis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
David Hawthorne
0102 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
David Hawthorne
0103 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
David Hawthorne
0104 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
David Hawthorne
BSCI135
Amazing Green: Plants that Transformed the World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
0103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
0104 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
0105 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
0106 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
BSCI160
Principles of Ecology and Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Marcia Shofner
6201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Marcia Shofner
6301 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
Leo Shapiro
6401 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1250
Danielle Adams
BSCI161
Principles of Ecology and Evolution Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6104 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6105 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6110 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6111 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6201 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6204 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6211 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6304 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6307 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6401 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6405 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6408 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6410 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
BSCI161C
Principles of Ecology and Evolution Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6108 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6207 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6210 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6308 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6311 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6404 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6407 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
BSCI161S
Principles of Ecology and Evolution Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6107 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6208 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6411 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
BSCI170
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Patricia Shields
0201 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Michael Keller
0301 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Michael Keller
0401 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
David Kirschtel
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMZ 0220
Michael Keller
SEF1 Tue, Dec 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1130
James Sniezek
BSCI171
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2023 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3041 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4023 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4041 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4043 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC2N See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC2O See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC2P See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC4N See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC5A See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC5B See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC5C See Instructor
David Kirschtel
SEF1 Thu, Dec 13 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM HJP 1226
David Kirschtel
SEF2 Thu, Dec 13 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM HJP 1229
David Kirschtel
BSCI189I
Beyond Race: Human Biological Diversity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1003 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Joelle Presson
1005 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Joelle Presson
1007 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Joelle Presson
1009 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Joelle Presson
1011 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Joelle Presson
1013 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Joelle Presson
BSCI201
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0105 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0106 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0107 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0108 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0109 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0110 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0111 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0112 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
1101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1102 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1103 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1104 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1105 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1106 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1107 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1108 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1109 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1110 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
BSCI202
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0102 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0106 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0109 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0110 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0112 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0113 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
1102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1104 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1105 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1106 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1107 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1108 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1109 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
SEF1 Tue, Dec 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1119
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
BSCI207
Principles of Biology III - Organismal Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Bretton Kent
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Karen Carleton
Eric Haag
0301 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Karen Carleton
Eric Haag
BSCI222
Principles of Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2121 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2122 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2124 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2125 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2127 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2130 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2132 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2137 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2140 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2141 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2211 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
2215 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
2221 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
2231 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
2251 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
2264 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
2265 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
2267 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
2271 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Thomas Kocher
BSCI223
General Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1106 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1121 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1126 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1201 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1206 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1221 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1225 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1301 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1306 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1321 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1325 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1326 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1405 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
2105 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
2125 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
2226 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
2401 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
SEF1 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM MCB 1207
John Buchner
SEF2 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM MCB 1207
John Buchner
BSCI279Q
Supplemental Study; Readings in Neurophysiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BSCI283
Principles of Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1205 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1309
John Buchner
Wade Winkler
1305 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1309
John Buchner
Wade Winkler
BSCI289
Off-Campus Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1110 See Instructor
1111 See Instructor
BSCI300
Strategies for Success
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Noah Gibson
Annie Foster Ahmed
BSCI329
Instructional Assistance Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1016 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
2080 See Instructor
Todd Cooke
Sabrina Kramer
BSCI330
Cell Biology and Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0102 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0103 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0104 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0105 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0107 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0108 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0109 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0111 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0114 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
1101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Kenneth Frauwirth
1102 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Kenneth Frauwirth
1103 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Kenneth Frauwirth
1104 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Kenneth Frauwirth
1105 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Kenneth Frauwirth
1106 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Kenneth Frauwirth
SEF1 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1146
Elizabeth Read-Connole
SG91 See Instructor
Hadiya Woodham
SG92 See Instructor
Hadiya Woodham
BSCI330H
Cell Biology and Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Sabrina Kramer
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Sabrina Kramer
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Sabrina Kramer
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Sabrina Kramer
BSCI333
Principles of Paleontology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 1120
Thomas Holtz
John Merck
BSCI338B
Special Topics in Biology; Marine Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1238
Marjorie Reaka
BSCI338G
Special Topics in Biology; Seminar on Deregulated Cell Growth in Cancer and Drug Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1238
Ibrahim Ades
BSCI338X
Special Topics in Biology; Sexual Selection in Nature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1228
Heidi Fisher
BSCI339C
Selected Topics in Biology; Cell Biology Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BSCI339D
Selected Topics in Biology; Biology of Chemosensory Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 2249
Ricardo Araneda
BSCI339G
Selected Topics in Biology; Advanced Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 2249
Joshua Singer
BSCI339I
Selected Topics in Biology; Cellular Mechanisms of Aging and Disease
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hadiya Woodham
BSCI339K
Selected Topics in Biology; Natural History, Ecology, and Geology of Alaska
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Reid Compton
BSCI339T
Selected Topics in Biology; The Science of Complementary and Alternative Medicine
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Beth Parent
BSCI339W
Selected Topics in Biology; Molecular Neuroethology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 0283
Scott Juntti
BSCI348A
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Microbiology Undergraduate Teaching Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1234
John Buchner
BSCI348P
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Introductory Biology Curriculum and Instruction Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1215
Patricia Shields
BSCI348Q
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Introdutory Biology Learing Assistantship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patricia Shields
BSCI348R
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Microbiology Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Straney
BSCI353
Principles of Neuroscience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
Amanda Chicoli
SG91 See Instructor
David Sandstrom
BSCI360
Principles of Animal Behavior
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
0102 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
0103 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
BSCI361
Principles of Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Nathan Swenson
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Nathan Swenson
0103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Nathan Swenson
BSCI363
The Biology of Conservation and Extinction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1114
Francisca Saavedra
BSCI370
Principles of Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Carlos Machado
BSCI374H
Mathematical Modeling in Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
BSCI378H
Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics Department Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 1216
Louisa Wu
BSCI398H
Biology Department Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1000 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1208
Alexandra Bely
BSCI404
Cell Biology from a Biophysical Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1113
Sergei Sukharev
BSCI405
Population and Evolutionary Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0123
Philip Johnson
BSCI410
Molecular Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1250
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Leslie Pick
BSCI411
Bioinformatics and Integrated Genomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Najib El-Sayed
Sridhar Hannenhalli
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Sridhar Hannenhalli
Najib El-Sayed
BSCI411H
Bioinformatics and Integrated Genomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Najib El-Sayed
Sridhar Hannenhalli
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Sridhar Hannenhalli
Najib El-Sayed
BSCI414
Recombinant DNA Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Caren Chang
BSCI415
Molecular Genetics Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Straney
BSCI420
Cell Biology Lectures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Norma Andrews
BSCI424
Pathogenic Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Sandra Fox-Moon
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Sandra Fox-Moon
0103 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Sandra Fox-Moon
BSCI430
Developmental Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1228
Caitlin Fox
BSCI437
General Virology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Margaret Scull
BSCI440
Mammalian Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Colenso Speer
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Colenso Speer
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Colenso Speer
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Colenso Speer
0107 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Colenso Speer
BSCI441
Mammalian Physiology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
BSCI443
Microbial Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Steven Hutcheson
BSCI447
General Endocrinology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
BSCI452
Diseases of the Nervous System
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
Quentin Gaudry
SEF1 Tue, Dec 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1117
Quentin Gaudry
BSCI454
Neurobiology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
0102 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
0103 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
0105 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
BSCI460
Plant Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1119
Nathan Swenson
BSCI467
Freshwater Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
William Lamp
0102 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
William Lamp
BSCI471
Molecular Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Cummings
BSCI481
Insect Diversity and Classification
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1117
Jeffrey Shultz