Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENTS
Telecommunications
ENTS622
Introduction to Digital Communication Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alejandra Mercado
0102 See Instructor
Alejandra Mercado
0103 See Instructor
Alejandra Mercado
0201 See Instructor
Alejandra Mercado
0202 See Instructor
Alejandra Mercado
0203 See Instructor
Alejandra Mercado
ENTS625
Management and Organizational Behavior in the Telecommunications Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 16 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1520
Paulo Prochno
0201 Thu, May 16 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1520
Paulo Prochno
ENTS629A
Special Topics in Cybersecurity; System Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Fazlul Kabir
ENTS630
The Economics of International Telecommunications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1330
Jahangir Boroumand
0201 Wed, May 22 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1330
Jahangir Boroumand
ENTS632
Telecommunications Marketing Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1330
Janet Wagner
0201 Tue, May 21 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1330
Janet Wagner
ENTS635
Decision Support Methods for Telecommunication Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1333
Kazim Ruhi
0201 Mon, May 20 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1333
Kazim Ruhi
ENTS640
Networks and Protocols I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Zoltan Safar
0102 See Instructor
Zoltan Safar
0103 See Instructor
Zoltan Safar
ENTS641
Networks and Protocols II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 16 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 3106
ENTS649B
Special Topics in Networking; Cloud Computing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alkan Soysal
ENTS653
AWS/PCS System Implementation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Dellomo
ENTS657
Satellite Communication Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Dellomo
ENTS669B
Special Topics in Computing; Distributed Systems in a Virtual Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM AVW 1324
Jeffrey McKinney
ENTS669E
Special Topics in Computing; Statistical Pattern Recognition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Behtash Babadi
ENTS673
Project Management for Telecommunications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Barnet Corwin
ENTS689A
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Algorithms and Data Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gang Qu
ENTS689F
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Fundamentals of Wireless LANs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rikin Thakker
ENTS689K
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Telecommunications Entrepreneurial Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENTS699B
Independent Study in Telecommunications; Embedded Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENTS699K
Independent Study in Telecommunications; Advanced Studies on Modern Wireless Networks and Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kamran Etemad
ENTS749B
Advanced Topics in Networking; Software-Defined Networking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Majid Raissi-Dehkordi
ENTS749D
Advanced Topics in Networking; Network Design and Configuration Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Zoltan Safar
ENTS759D
Advanced Topics in Communications; Distributed Antenna Systems (DAS) and Small Cells
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rikin Thakker