Final Exams - Fall 2018
GEOL
Geology
GEOL100
Physical Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2324
Tracey Centorbi
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Ricardo Arevalo
GEOL104
Dinosaurs: A Natural History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Thomas Holtz
GEOL110
Physical Geology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tiange Xing
Jonathan Guandique
Alan Kaufman
0102 See Instructor
Jonathan Guandique
Alan Kaufman
Haley Talbot-Wendlandt
0103 See Instructor
Tiange Xing
Jonathan Guandique
Alan Kaufman
0104 See Instructor
Alan Kaufman
Ziqin Ni
Jonathan Guandique
0106 See Instructor
Alan Kaufman
Jonathan Guandique
0107 See Instructor
Ziqin Ni
Jonathan Guandique
Alan Kaufman
0109 See Instructor
Haley Talbot-Wendlandt
Alan Kaufman
Jonathan Guandique
GEOL120
Environmental Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Tracey Centorbi
0102 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Tracey Centorbi
0103 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Tracey Centorbi
FC01 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PHY 0405
Tracey Centorbi
FC02 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PHY 0405
Tracey Centorbi
GEOL123
Causes and Consequences of Global Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2416
Melissa Kenney
GEOL124
Evolution of Life and Environment on Planet Earth
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Alan Kaufman
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Alan Kaufman
0103 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Alan Kaufman
GEOL200
Earth's Fury: Earthquakes, Volcanoes, and Tsunami
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Vedran Lekic
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Vedran Lekic
0103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Vedran Lekic
0104 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Vedran Lekic
0105 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Vedran Lekic
0106 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Vedran Lekic
GEOL212
Planetary Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
John Merck
GEOL331
Principles of Paleontology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 1120
John Merck
Thomas Holtz
GEOL342
Sedimentation and Stratigraphy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1172
Alan Kaufman
GEOL351
Statistics for Geoscientists
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1121
Michael Evans
GEOL375
Introduction to the Blue Ocean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0126
Jose-Henrique Alves
GEOL393
Geology Senior Thesis I: Proposal
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
GEOL423
Optical Mineralogy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0109
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
GEOL445
High Temperature Geochemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1172
Ricardo Arevalo
GEOL446
Geophysics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1162
Wenlu Zhu
GEOL447
Observational Geophysics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1129
Vedran Lekic
GEOL451
Groundwater
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2132
Wenlu Zhu
GEOL452
Watershed and Wetland Hydrology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1130
Karen Prestegaard
GEOL453
Ecosystem Restoration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1232
Sujay Kaushal
GEOL460
Field Geophysics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nicholas Schmerr
GEOL471
Geochemical Methods of Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0109
William McDonough
GEOL488
Geology Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOL647
Observational Geophysics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Vedran Lekic
GEOL650
Isotope and Trace Element Geochemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1168
Richard Walker
GEOL651
Statistics for Geoscientists
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Evans
GEOL652
Advanced Watershed and Wetland Hydrology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Karen Prestegaard
GEOL670
Physical Oceanography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gennady Chepurin
GEOL671
Analytical Methods in Mineralogy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
William McDonough
GEOL682
Computational Geodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1110
Laurent Montesi
GEOL688
Geology Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOL789E
Recent Advances in Geology; Active Tectonics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1164
Mong-Han Huang
GEOL789J
Recent Advances in Geology; Mantle Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Laurent Montesi
GEOL789L
Recent Advances in Geology; Special Topics in Marine-Estuarine-Environmental Sciences: Principles and Practices of Ecosystem Restoration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1232
Sujay Kaushal