Final Exams - Fall 2018
KNES
Kinesiology
KNES100N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Basketball (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0002 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES100O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Basketball (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0003 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0004 See Instructor
Mike Hamberger
KNES131O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Jogging (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
KNES131V
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Jogging (BEGINNING)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0002 See Instructor
Sarah Houchens
KNES134O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Bowling (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0002 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
KNES137N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Golf (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Jeff Maynor
KNES137O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Golf (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Jeff Maynor
KNES140A
Physical Education Activities: Coed; General Gymnastics (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0002 See Instructor
Joshua Montfort
KNES140V
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Tumbling and Balancing (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Joshua Montfort
KNES144Q
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Martial Arts, Karate (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES144T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Self-Defense (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES152N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Soccer (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Emma Shaw
KNES152O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Soccer (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0002 See Instructor
Emma Shaw
KNES154N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Natalie Taylor
KNES154O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Natalie Taylor
KNES154P
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Advanced)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Brent Flynn
KNES154W
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming/Lifeguard Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
John Felts
Ronald Willoughby
KNES155N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Tennis (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Wontak Kim
0002 See Instructor
Wontak Kim
0003 See Instructor
Wontak Kim
KNES157N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Weight Training (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Jennifer Lee
0002 See Instructor
Terrel Everette
0003 See Instructor
Terrel Everette
0004 See Instructor
Jennifer Lee
0005 See Instructor
Laura Rush
FC01 See Instructor
Harry Li
KNES157O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Weight Training (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Tori Thompson
0002 See Instructor
Terrel Everette
0003 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
KNES160N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Volleyball (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Wontak Kim
KNES160O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Volleyball (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Gina Garcia
0002 See Instructor
Andrea Romeo
KNES161F
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Yoga for Fitness (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Laura Rush
KNES200
Introduction to Kinesiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES201
Kinesiological Principles of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Romeo
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Kyle Pietro
0103 See Instructor
Kyle Pietro
0105 See Instructor
Brandon Lee
0106 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0307
Brandon Lee
0109 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0110 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0307
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES214
Science and Methods of Personal Fitness Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
0102 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
KNES222
Gambling in the New Millennium: Poker, The Preakness, Point-spreads, Powerball and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Stephen McDaniel
0102 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Stephen McDaniel
0103 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Stephen McDaniel
0104 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Stephen McDaniel
KNES260
Science of Physical Activity and Cardiovascular Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
James Hagberg
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
James Hagberg
KNES282
Basic Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0308
Joanne Klossner
KNES287
Sport and American Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0102 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0103 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0104 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0105 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0106 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0107 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0108 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
FC01 Fri, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SPH 1301
Shaun Edmonds
KNES289L
Topical Investigations; Golf for Business and Life
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0303
Jeff Maynor
KNES289R
Topical Investigations; Hoop Dreams: Black Masculinity and Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2428
Ronald Mower
KNES289W
Topical Investigations; The Cybernetic Human
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Tim Kiemel
0102 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Tim Kiemel
0103 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Tim Kiemel
0104 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Tim Kiemel
KNES293
History of Sport in America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0105 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0106 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0107 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0108 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
FC01 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0119
Brandon Wallace
KNES300
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0102 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0103 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0104 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0105 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0106 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0107 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0108 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0109 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
KNES300H
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ross Miller
KNES320
Physiological Basis of Physical Activity and Human Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Steven Prior
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Steven Prior
0103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Steven Prior
0104 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Steven Prior
0105 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Steven Prior
0106 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Steven Prior
0107 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Steven Prior
SG91 See Instructor
Kathleen Dondero
SG92 See Instructor
Kathleen Dondero
KNES332
Exercise Testing and Prescription for the Fitness Professional
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Jo Zimmerman
KNES332H
Exercise Testing and Prescription for the Fitness Professional
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES333
Motor Development and Fitness for Individuals with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SPH 0308
Dennis Vacante
KNES335
Swimming Pool Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ERC B0132
John Felts
KNES350
The Psychology of Sports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1301
Elizabeth Brown
0201 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2400
Evan Brody
KNES350H
The Psychology of Sports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Brown
0201 See Instructor
Evan Brody
KNES355
Sport Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0307
Stephen McDaniel
KNES355H
Sport Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES360
Physiology of Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0104 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0105 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0106 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0107 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0108 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
KNES360H
Physiology of Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marc Rogers
KNES370
Motor Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Tim Kiemel
0102 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Tim Kiemel
0103 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Tim Kiemel
0104 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Tim Kiemel
0105 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Tim Kiemel
0106 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Tim Kiemel
0107 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Tim Kiemel
0108 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Tim Kiemel
KNES370H
Motor Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tim Kiemel
KNES385
Motor Control and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0105 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0106 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0107 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0108 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
KNES385H
Motor Control and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rodolphe Gentili
KNES386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0303
Marvin Scott
KNES389E
Topical Investigations; Children's Development Clinic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 2101
Dennis Vacante
KNES389I
Topical Investigations; Sport Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ B0320
Michael Friedman
KNES400
The Foundations of Public Health in Kinesiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0105 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0106 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0107 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0108 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
KNES400H
The Foundations of Public Health in Kinesiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Jette
KNES402
Biomechanics of Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Ross Miller
KNES402H
Biomechanics of Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ross Miller
KNES440
Psychology of Athletic Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1301
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES440H
Psychology of Athletic Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES451
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0305
Elizabeth Brown
KNES451H
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Brown
KNES457
Managing Youth Programs: Educational, Fitness and Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2110
Jay Goldstein
KNES460
Physiology of Aging and the Impact of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0305
Marc Rogers
KNES460H
Physiology of Aging and the Impact of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES461
Exercise and Body Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0305
Ben Hurley
KNES461H
Exercise and Body Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES464
Exercise Metabolism: Role in Health and Disease
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2428
Sarah Glancy
KNES464H
Exercise Metabolism: Role in Health and Disease
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES465
Physical Activity and Disease Prevention and Treatment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0302
Sushant Ranadive
KNES465H
Physical Activity and Disease Prevention and Treatment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES476
Honors Thesis Proposal
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0301
Tim Kiemel
KNES478
Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0301
Tim Kiemel
KNES483
Sport Marketing and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0303
Stephen McDaniel
KNES483H
Sport Marketing and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES484
Sporting Hollywood
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1303
Shaun Edmonds
KNES497
Kinesiology Senior Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0103 See Instructor
James Hagberg
0104 See Instructor
Shaun Edmonds
0106 See Instructor
Joanne Klossner
0110 See Instructor
Evan Brody
0111 See Instructor
Tim Kiemel
KNES498C
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Exercise and Brain Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0302
J Carson Smith
KNES498J
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Equity & Diversity: Contemporary Issues in Physical Activity Participation and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1301
Shaun Edmonds
KNES498T
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Principles and Applications of Exercise Rehabilitation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0305
Larry Plotkin
KNES498W
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Prosthetics for Limb Amputations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Douglas Collier
KNES600
Kinesiology in Public Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SPH 2334
Jennifer Roberts
KNES614
Cultural Studies and Physical Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 2334
David Andrews
KNES615
The Body, Culture, and Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1164
Shannon Jette
KNES618
Current Readings in Exercise and Applied Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 2334
James Hagberg
KNES660
Psychology of Athletic Performances
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES689X
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Exercise and Brain Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
J Carson Smith
KNES691
Muscular Aspects of Exercise Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sarah Glancy
KNES785
Internship in Physical Activity and Public Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Roberts
KNES786
Capstone Project in Physical Activity and Public Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Jette
Andrea Romeo
KNES789A
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Advancedf Neuromechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SPH 0223
Jae Kun Shim
KNES789C
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Computational Motor Control and Learning: Engineering the Mind
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0223
Rodolphe Gentili