Final Exams - Spring 2022
ARTH
Art History & Archaeology
ARTH200
Art and Society in Ancient and Medieval Europe and the Mediterranean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Maryl Gensheimer
0102 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Maryl Gensheimer
0103 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Maryl Gensheimer
0104 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Maryl Gensheimer
0105 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Maryl Gensheimer
0106 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Maryl Gensheimer
ARTH201
Art and Society in the West from the Renaissance to the Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0102 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0103 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0104 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
ARTH265
How (and Why) to Look at Art in the Era of Climate Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
0104 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Joshua Shannon
ARTH301
Aegean Art and Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3215
Emily Egan
ARTH313
Medieval Art: Cultural Exchanges in the Byzantine World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3211
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH324
Leonardo's World: Art and Experience in Renaissance Italy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3211
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH359O
Film as Art; Film Gazes and Points of View
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3215
Greg Metcalf
ARTH376
Living Art of Africa
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3215
Kevin Tervala
ARTH391
Transnational Chinese Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1313
Jason Kuo
ARTH484
Modern Chinese Film and Visual Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3207
Jason Kuo
ARTH488D
Colloquium in Art History; Mining the Visual Culture of the Great Depression
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3217
Tess Korobkin
ARTH488M
Colloquium in Art History; African Modernism in America: Decolonization, Civil Rights and the Cold War
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3217
Perrin Lathrop
ARTH708G
Seminar in Ancient Art and Archaeology; Painting the Wine-Dark Sea: Mural Traditions in Bronze Greece
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Emily Egan
ARTH768
Seminar in Latin American Art and Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Abigail McEwen
ARTH779G
Seminar in Japanese Art; Art Worlds -- of Empire, War, and Occupation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alicia Volk
ARTH789D
Selected Topics in Art History; At Home with Things
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Honig