Final Exams - Spring 2022
ARTT
Art Studio
ARTT100
Two-Dimensional Design Fundamentals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0401 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0501 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0601 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0701 See Instructor
Peter Cullen
0801 See Instructor
Peter Cullen
ARTT110
Elements of Drawing I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Cullen
0201 See Instructor
Peter Cullen
0301 See Instructor
Jason Kass
0401 See Instructor
Jason Kass
0501 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0601 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0701 See Instructor
Irene Pantelis
0801 See Instructor
Irene Pantelis
0901 See Instructor
Matthew McLaughlin
1001 See Instructor
Matthew McLaughlin
ARTT150
Introduction to Art Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Jason Kass
0102 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Jason Kass
0103 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Jason Kass
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 2309
Rex Weil
0202 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 2309
Rex Weil
0203 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 2309
Rex Weil
ARTT200
Three-Dimensional Art Fundamentals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Foon Sham
0201 See Instructor
Steven Jones
0301 See Instructor
Alyssa Imes
ARTT210
Elements of Drawing II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Irene Pantelis
0201 See Instructor
Emily Conover
0301 See Instructor
Julia Kwon
0401 See Instructor
Julia Kwon
ARTT255
Introduction to Digital Art and Design Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Collis
0201 See Instructor
Narendra Ratnapala
0301 See Instructor
Narendra Ratnapala
ARTT320
Elements of Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brandon Donahue
0201 See Instructor
Emily Conover
0301 See Instructor
Richard Klank
ARTT330
Elements of Sculpture: Metal Casting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT330H
Elements of Sculpture: Metal Casting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT331
Elements of Sculpture: Steel
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT333
Elements of Sculpture: Wood and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Foon Sham
ARTT333H
Elements of Sculpture: Wood and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT341
Elements of Printmaking: Woodcut and Relief
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jessica Gatlin
ARTT341H
Elements of Printmaking: Woodcut and Relief
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jessica Gatlin
ARTT343
Elements of Printmaking: Screen Printing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Justin Strom
0201 See Instructor
Justin Strom
ARTT343H
Elements of Printmaking: Screen Printing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Justin Strom
ARTT357
Interactive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rieko Chacey
ARTT361
Design Literacy: Decoding Our Visual Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Rex Weil
ARTT370
Elements of Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Brayan Pinto
Mollye Bendell
ARTT418B
Advanced Drawing Studio; Advanced Drawing: Contemporary Approach
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew McLaughlin
0201 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0301 See Instructor
Matthew McLaughlin
ARTT418H
Advanced Drawing Studio; Honors Advanced Drawing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT428
Advanced Painting Studio; Advanced Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick Craig
0301 See Instructor
Richard Klank
ARTT428H
Advanced Painting Studio; Honors Advanced Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick Craig
ARTT438A
Advanced Sculpture Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT438D
Advanced Sculpture Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Foon Sham
ARTT438E
Advanced Sculpture Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT438H
Advanced Sculpture Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT455
Three Dimensional Graphic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rieko Chacey
ARTT458
Graphic Design Portfolio; Advanced Graphic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Antwon Key
ARTT469
Professional Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Steven Jones
ARTT479D
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Immersive and Virtual Environments
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mollye Bendell
Lynn Nguyen
ARTT479E
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Art and Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dani Feng
Cy Keener
ARTT479H
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Honors Advanced Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT489H
Advanced Special Topics in Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0401 See Instructor
Justin Strom
0501 See Instructor
Jessica Gatlin
0601 See Instructor
Antwon Key
ARTT489Q
Advanced Special Topics in Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jessica Gatlin
ARTT768
Graduate Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brandon Donahue