Final Exams - Spring 2022
BIOE
Bioengineering
BIOE120
Biology for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0102 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0215
0201 See Instructor
Brian Blair
0202 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0215
Brian Blair
BIOE121
Biology for Engineers Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Brian Blair
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Brian Blair
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Brian Blair
0104 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Brian Blair
BIOE221
Academic and Career Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2119
Abby Shantzis
0201 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2134
Abby Shantzis
BIOE232
Bioengineering Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Silvina Matysiak
0102 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Silvina Matysiak
BIOE241
Biocomputational Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Lan Ma
0201 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Lan Ma
BIOE331
Biofluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0215
Alisa Clyne
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0215
Alisa Clyne
BIOE340
Modeling Physiological Systems and Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Jay
0102 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Jay
BIOE371
Linear Systems and Ordinary Differential Equations for Bioengineering Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
0102 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE372
Biostatistics for Experimental Design and Data Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Brian Blair
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Brian Blair
BIOE389C
Special Projects in Bioengineering; Bioengineering Design Competitions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BIOE389F
Special Projects in Bioengineering; iGEM Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1238
Edward Eisenstein
BIOE413
Stem Cell Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
Kimberly Stroka
0201 See Instructor
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE414
Macroscale Biomechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1110
Li-Qun Zhang
BIOE437
Computer-Aided Design in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Kevin Aroom
BIOE442
Python: Introduction to Programming and Data Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2119
Bahaa Ghammraoui
BIOE447
Clinical Experiences in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Catherine Kuo
BIOE453
Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Tao Lowe
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Tao Lowe
BIOE457
Biomedical Electronics & Instrumentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
Ian White
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
Ian White
BIOE461
Synthetic Biology and Biological Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Edward Eisenstein
BIOE486
Capstone Design II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1202
Jenna Mueller
BIOE489F
Special Topics in Bioengineering; CFD/FEA Applications in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Frank Modica
BIOE489H
Special Topics in Bioengineering; BIOE Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE489Q
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Engineering Approaches to Photomedicine
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2134
Huang Chiao Huang
BIOE489R
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Protein Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1215
Amy Karlsson
BIOE489T
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Biopharmaceutical Process Development and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2119
Deborah Goldberg
BIOE489W
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Advanced Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BIOE604
Cellular and Physiological Transport Phenomena
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
Hubert Montas
BIOE606
BIOE Graduate Studies II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
Steven Jay
BIOE608
Bioengineering Seminar Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Gregg Duncan
BIOE613
Stem Cell Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE658E
Special Topics in Bioengineering (M.Eng.); Biomedical Device Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BI01 See Instructor
Martha Wang
BIOE658P
Special Topics in Bioengineering (M.Eng.); Physiology for Bioengineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BI01 See Instructor
Marwan Kublawi
BIOE658Y
Special Topics in Bioengineering (M.Eng.); Applications of Tissue Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BI01 See Instructor
Ajmeeta Sangtani
BIOE689A
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Engineering Approaches to Photomedicine
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2134
Huang Chiao Huang
BIOE689T
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Advanced Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3114
Xiaoming He