Final Exams - Spring 2022
BMGT
Business and Management
BMGT110
Introduction to the Business Value Chain
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jeff Miller
BMGT110S
Introduction to the Business Value Chain
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Jeff Miller
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Jeff Miller
BMGT160
The Intentional Self
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Sarah Wolek
BMGT190H
Introduction to Design and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Pamela Armstrong
BMGT210
Foundations of Accounting for Non Business Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
Darlene Dennison
0102 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
Darlene Dennison
BMGT220
Principles of Accounting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0102 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0103 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0104 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0105 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0201 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0202 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0203 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0204 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0205 Sat, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Progyan Basu
BMGT220H
Principles of Accounting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Samuel Handwerger
BMGT221
Principles of Accounting II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0102 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0103 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0201 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0202 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0203 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0204 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0301 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0302 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0303 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
0304 Fri, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Michael McMillan
BMGT230
Business Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0102 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0103 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0104 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0105 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0106 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0201 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0202 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0203 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0204 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0205 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0206 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0301 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0302 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0303 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0304 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0305 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0306 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
BMGT230B
Business Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0103 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0105 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0202 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0204 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0206 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0303 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0304 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
0305 Thu, May 12 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Erich Studer-Ellis
BMGT289A
Social Enterprise: Changing the World through Innovation and Transformative Action
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2212
Gerald Suarez
0201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1120
Gerald Suarez
BMGT289B
How Do Innovators Think?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1205
Clarence Wesley
0201 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1205
Clarence Wesley
BMGT289D
Frauds, Scams, and Thefts: What, How and Why?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1120
Samuel Handwerger
0201 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1120
Samuel Handwerger
BMGT289E
Entrepreneurial Thinking for Non-Business Majors: How Not to Miss Great Opportunities Your Life Throws at You
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
Oliver Schlake
BMGT289I
Why Good Managers Make Bad Decisions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Jeff Miller
BMGT298A
Special Topics in Business and Management; Sports and Entertainment Industry Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1207
K J Hughes
BMGT298D
Special Topics in Business and Management; Intentional Leader
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1101
Sarah Wolek
BMGT299B
Student Initiated Special Topics; Applied Cloud Computing in Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
BMGT301
Introduction to Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Lawrence Aikins
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Zeinab Karake
0301 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Zeinab Karake
0401 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Lawrence Aikins
0501 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Zeinab Karake
SG91 See Instructor
Paul Shapiro
SG92 See Instructor
Paul Shapiro
BMGT301F
Introduction to Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Zeinab Karake
FP02 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Zeinab Karake
BMGT302
Essential Programming Skills for Business Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Woei-Jyh Lee
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Woei-Jyh Lee
0301 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
0401 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
0501 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
BMGT310
Intermediate Accounting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Musa Subasi
0201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Musa Subasi
0301 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Musa Subasi
BMGT311
Intermediate Accounting II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Patrick McNamee
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Patrick McNamee
SG91 See Instructor
Patrick McNamee
BMGT313
Financial Statement Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Brent Solomon
BMGT313F
Financial Statement Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Brent Solomon
BMGT321
Managerial Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Martin Loeb
0201 See Instructor
Martin Loeb
BMGT323
Taxation of Individuals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Leslie Mostow
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Leslie Mostow
SG91 See Instructor
Jeffrey Milton
BMGT326
Accounting Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Lei Zhou
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Lei Zhou
SG91 See Instructor
Lei Zhou
SG92 See Instructor
Lei Zhou
BMGT332
Quantitative Models for Management Decisions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Kazim Ruhi
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Kazim Ruhi
0301 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Kazim Ruhi
BMGT340
Business Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Karen Hallows
0201 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Karen Hallows
0301 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1100
Karen Hallows
0401 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Michael Padhi
0501 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Michael Padhi
0601 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Michael Padhi
0701 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Karen Hallows
BMGT340N
Business Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Karen Hallows
BMGT341
Financial Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Julie Pavlovsky
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Julie Pavlovsky
BMGT341F
Financial Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Julie Pavlovsky
BMGT343
Investments
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Thomas Ernst
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Thomas Ernst
0301 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Kenneth Fuller
0401 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Kenneth Fuller
0501 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Thomas Ernst
BMGT345
Foundations of Financial Management for Non Business Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
William MacDonald
BMGT347
Quantitative Financial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Seokwoo Lee
0201 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Seokwoo Lee
BMGT350
Marketing Principles and Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Idil Yaveroglu
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Idil Yaveroglu
0301 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Henry Boyd
0401 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Roxanne Lefkoff
0501 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1120
Roxanne Lefkoff
0601 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1101
Roxanne Lefkoff
0701 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
Idil Yaveroglu
0801 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Marjorie Bonavia
BMGT350M
Marketing Principles and Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1117
Katherine Boyle
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
Katherine Boyle
BMGT350N
Marketing Principles and Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
Katherine Boyle
BMGT360
Strategic Management of Human Capital
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Vineet Gambhir
0201 See Instructor
Vineet Gambhir
SG91 See Instructor
Vineet Gambhir
BMGT362
Negotiations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Gosia Langa Basit
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Gosia Langa Basit
BMGT363
Leadership and Teamwork in Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Gerald Suarez
SG91 See Instructor
Gregory Marr
BMGT364
Managing People and Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Gosia Langa Basit
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Gosia Langa Basit
0301 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Zhishuang Guan
0401 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Gregory Marr
0501 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Gregory Marr
0601 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Sungeun Hong
0701 See Instructor
Nicole Coomber
0801 See Instructor
Jesse Kellner
0901 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Michael Geppi
BMGT364M
Managing People and Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gregory Marr
BMGT364N
Managing People and Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gregory Marr
BMGT365
Entrepreneurial Finance and Private Equity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Maria Bustamante
BMGT366
Growth Strategies for Emerging Companies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0103
Jennifer Hsin
BMGT367
Career Search Strategies in Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Tyrone Clifton
0201 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Zachary Lyons
0301 See Instructor
Adam VanWagner
Erin Saddler
0401 See Instructor
Dina Broydo
Erin Saddler
0501 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Tyrone Clifton
0601 See Instructor
Christopher Kolling
Erin Saddler
BMGT367F
Career Search Strategies in Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 See Instructor
Susan Powell
Erin Saddler
FP02 See Instructor
Laura Koepsell
Erin Saddler
FP03 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Rebecca Salazar
FP04 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Linda Bowers
FP05 See Instructor
Agnieszka Galecka
Erin Saddler
FP06 See Instructor
Dina Broydo
Erin Saddler
FP07 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Jessica Ruday
FP08 See Instructor
Gabrielle Tharkur
Erin Saddler
FP09 See Instructor
Susan Powell
Erin Saddler
FP10 See Instructor
Dina Broydo
Erin Saddler
FP11 See Instructor
Dina Broydo
Erin Saddler
FP12 See Instructor
Susan Powell
Erin Saddler
BMGT369D
Experiential Learning in Business Innovation and Entrepreneurship; Ladies First Founders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sara Herald
BMGT370
Introduction to Transportation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Leland Gardner
0201 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Leland Gardner
BMGT372
Introduction to Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Humberto Coronado
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Humberto Coronado
0301 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Humberto Coronado
0401 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Humberto Coronado
SG91 See Instructor
Richard Hutchins
BMGT374
Supply Chain Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Leland Gardner
BMGT380
Business Law I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jennifer Gershberg
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jennifer Gershberg
0301 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Justin Reyna
0401 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Gideon Mark
0501 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Gideon Mark
0601 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Gideon Mark
0701 See Instructor
Justin Reyna
0801 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Justin Reyna
0901 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Gideon Mark
BMGT380N
Business Law I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jennifer Gershberg
BMGT382
Marketing and Innovation for Entrepreneurs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1207
Mary Beth Furst
BMGT385
Operations Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Kazim Ruhi
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Kazim Ruhi
BMGT390H
Designing Innovative Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
BMGT397
Mentoring Multidisciplinary Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Pamela Armstrong
BMGT398A
Individual Study in Business and Management; Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
SG91 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
BMGT398W
Individual Study in Business and Management; Junior Wall Street Fellows
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Julie Pavlovsky
BMGT402
Database Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Woei-Jyh Lee
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Yifei Wang
BMGT402F
Database Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
BMGT403
Systems Analysis and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Hassan Ibrahim
0201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Hassan Ibrahim
BMGT404
Essential Data Skills for Business Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
0201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
BMGT407
Information Systems Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Hassan Ibrahim
0201 Wed, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Hassan Ibrahim
0301 See Instructor
Hassan Ibrahim
0401 See Instructor
Hassan Ibrahim
BMGT408V
Emerging Topics in Information Systems; Data Visualization and Web Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Lauren Rhue
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Lauren Rhue
BMGT410
Government Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Patrick McNamee
BMGT411
Ethics and Professionalism in Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jeffrey Milton
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Mary Keim
SG91 See Instructor
Mary Keim
SG92 See Instructor
Mary Keim
BMGT417
Taxation of Corporations, Partnerships and Estates
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Leslie Mostow
SG91 See Instructor
Jeffrey Milton
BMGT422
Auditing Theory and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Patrick McNamee
0201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
James McKinney
BMGT424
Advanced Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Samuel Handwerger
BMGT430
Data Modeling in Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0201 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Radu Lazar
BMGT431
Data Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0201 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0301 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Margret Bjarnadottir
BMGT434
Analytics Consulting: Cases and Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Bruce Golden
0201 See Instructor
Suresh Acharya
BMGT435
Business Process Simulation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Sujin Kim
BMGT438A
Special Topics in Operations Management; Applied Quantitative Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
BMGT438N
Special Topics in Operations Management; Product Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 3122
Pamela Armstrong
BMGT438T
Special Topics in Operations Management; Cross-Cultural Perspectives on Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
David Ashley
0201 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
David Ashley
BMGT440
Advanced Financial Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
David Kass
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
David Kass
0301 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
David Kass
0401 See Instructor
Elinda Kiss
BMGT440F
Advanced Financial Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Karen Hallows
BMGT441
Fixed Income
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Aysun Alp Paukowits
0201 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Aysun Alp Paukowits
0301 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Aysun Alp Paukowits
BMGT442F
Advanced Portfolio Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Seokwoo Lee
BMGT443
Applied Equity Analysis and Portfolio Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joseph Perfetti
0201 See Instructor
Joseph Perfetti
0301 See Instructor
Joseph Perfetti
0401 See Instructor
Joseph Perfetti
BMGT444
Futures and Options Contracts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ASY 3203
Steven Heston
0201 See Instructor
Steven Heston
0301 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Steven Heston
BMGT445
Banking and Financial Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Michael Padhi
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Michael Padhi
0301 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Michael Padhi
BMGT446
International Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Albert Crosby
0201 See Instructor
Bruno Pellegrino
0301 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Bruno Pellegrino
BMGT448V
Special Topics in Finance; Text Mining for Economics and Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paul Soto
BMGT449F
Investment Fund Management: Lemma Senbet Fund
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Sarah Kroncke
BMGT450
Integrated Marketing Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Idil Yaveroglu
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Christine Schaaf
BMGT451
Consumer Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Ali Faraji-Rad
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Ali Faraji-Rad
0301 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Marjorie Bonavia
SG91 See Instructor
Marjorie Bonavia
BMGT452
Marketing Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Bruno Jacobs
0201 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Richard Toohey
0301 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Richard Toohey
0401 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Qihui Chen
BMGT454
Global Marketing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Yi Chen
0201 See Instructor
Kathleen Kelly
0301 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ASY 3207
Yi Chen
BMGT455
Sales Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Kathleen Kelly
BMGT457
Marketing Policies and Strategies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Mary Beth Furst
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Mary Harms
0301 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Henry Boyd
0401 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Mary Beth Furst
SG91 See Instructor
Katherine Boyle
BMGT461
Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Maurice Boissiere
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Le-Marie Thompson
BMGT461M
Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1120
Le-Marie Thompson
BMGT461N
Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM See Instructor
Maurice Boissiere
BMGT463
Cross-cultural Challenges in Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Debra Shapiro
0201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Debra Shapiro
SG91 See Instructor
Jeanette Snider
BMGT466
Global Business Strategy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roy Thomason
BMGT467
Strategic Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
Clarence Wesley
SG91 See Instructor
Jainaba Ceesay
BMGT468P
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Practicum in Global Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 2309
Roy Thomason
BMGT468R
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Fearless Founders: New Venture Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Oliver Schlake
BMGT468T
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Creativity for Business Leaders and Entrepreneurs Outdoor Edition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1215
Oliver Schlake
BMGT468U
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Fearless Founders: Social Entrepreneurship Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Bewick
BMGT468W
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Social Innovation Practicum: Consulting and Venture Creation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 See Instructor
Tricia Homer
BMGT472
Purchasing and Inbound Logistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Philip Evers
BMGT473
Supply Chain Consulting Fellows II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 See Instructor
Thomas Corsi
BMGT476
Technology Applications in Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Hongyi Zhang
0201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Hongyi Zhang
BMGT477
International Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Niratcha Tungtisanont
Jon Crocker
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Niratcha Tungtisanont
Jon Crocker
BMGT484
Digital Marketing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Mary Harms
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Mary Harms
0301 See Instructor
Mary Harms
SG91 See Instructor
Yi Chen
BMGT485
Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Maria Bardossy
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Maria Bardossy
BMGT490H
QUEST Capstone Professional Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 2309
Hassan Ibrahim
David Ashley
BMGT491
Scoping Experiential Learning Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jessica Roffe
BMGT495
Strategic Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roy Thomason
0201 See Instructor
Clarence Wesley
0301 See Instructor
Paulo Prochno
0401 See Instructor
Protiti Dastidar
0501 See Instructor
Jainaba Ceesay
0601 See Instructor
Michael Geppi
0701 See Instructor
Clarence Wesley
0801 See Instructor
Michael Geppi
0901 See Instructor
Donna Howell
1001 See Instructor
Donna Howell
SG91 See Instructor
Oliver Schlake
SG92 See Instructor
Oliver Schlake
BMGT495M
Strategic Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Protiti Dastidar
BMGT614
Strategic Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Paulo Prochno
BMGT758A
Special Topics in Business and Management; AI: Implications for Business Strategy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Anil Gupta
BMGT758B
Special Topics in Business and Management; Brand Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Mary Beth Furst
BMGT758C
Special Topics in Business and Management; Consumer Behavior
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Ali Faraji-Rad
BMGT758E
Special Topics in Business and Management; Business Ethics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Rellie Rozin
BMGT758F
Special Topics in Business and Management; Market Forecasting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Wendy Moe
BMGT758N
Special Topics in Business and Management; Negotiation and Conflict Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Rellie Rozin
BMGT758O
Special Topics in Business and Management; Navigating Organizational Networks
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Sheetal Singh
BMGT758Q
Special Topics in Business and Management; Business Consulting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Albert Krall
Nicole Coomber
BMGT758R
Special Topics in Business and Management; Marketing Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Yogesh Joshi
BMGT758V
Special Topics in Business and Management; Valuation in Corporate Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0501 See Instructor
Maria Bustamante
BMGT808D
Special Topics in Information Systems; Special Topics in Information Systems in Economics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Siva Viswanathan
BMGT808E
Special Topics in Information Systems; Special Topics in Information Systems in Economics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Il-Horn Hann
BMGT808R
Special Topics in Information Systems; Research Seminar in Decision, Operations and Information Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Siva Viswanathan
BMGT818R
Special Topics in Accounting and Information Assurance; Workshop in Accounting Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Kimbrough
BMGT818Y
Special Topics in Accounting and Information Assurance; Management Accounting and Cyber Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Martin Loeb
Lawrence Gordon
BMGT838M
Special Topics in Operations Management/Management Science; Maching Learning for Casual Inference and Decision Support
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ashish Kabra
Gah-Yi Ban
BMGT838O
Special Topics in Operations Management/Management Science; Operations Management Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wedad Elmaghraby
BMGT838P
Special Topics in Operations Management/Management Science; Emerging Topics in Operations Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BMGT838R
Special Topics in Operations Management/Management Science; Research Seminar in Decision, Operations and Information Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
BMGT841
Seminar in Corporate Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Richmond Mathews
Maria Bustamante
BMGT848B
Special Topics in Finance; Special Topics in Seminar in Finance Methods II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Xi He
BMGT848F
Special Topics in Finance; Workshop in Finance Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BMGT848T
Special Topics in Finance; Industrial Organization and Financial Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Maria Bustamante
BMGT858C
Special Topics in Marketing; Consumer Behavior
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amna Kirmani
BMGT858L
Special Topics in Marketing; Marketing Strategy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roland Rust
BMGT858R
Special Topics in Marketing; Marketing Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bruno Jacobs
BMGT868C
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; Career and Professionalization Workshop in Management and Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Waguespack
BMGT868E
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; Emotions in Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Myeong-Gu Seo
BMGT868P
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; Organizational Behavior and Human Resource Management Presentations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Vijaya Venkataramani
BMGT868X
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; NDTIONS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Marr
BMGT878C
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Cross Discilpinary Workshop in Strategy and Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rachelle Sampson
BMGT878J
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Entrepreneurial Ecosystems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anil Gupta
BMGT878O
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Organizational Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ryan Cooper
BMGT878P
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Strategy and Entrepreneurship PhD Presentations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rajshree Agarwal
BMGT878Q
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Historical Methods in Strategy Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Serguey Braguinsky
BMGT888E
Special Topics in Supply Chain Management; Empirical Research in Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Corsi
BMGT888W
Special Topics in Supply Chain Management; Workshop in Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Martin Dresner