Final Exams - Spring 2022
BSCI
Biological Sciences Program
BSCI103
The World of Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1100 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Magdalene Ngeve
Anahi Espindola
1101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Anahi Espindola
Magdalene Ngeve
1103 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Magdalene Ngeve
Anahi Espindola
1105 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Magdalene Ngeve
Anahi Espindola
1107 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Magdalene Ngeve
Anahi Espindola
1108 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Anahi Espindola
Magdalene Ngeve
1109 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Magdalene Ngeve
Anahi Espindola
BSCI103M
The World of Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BSCI120
Insects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1119
Anthony Nearman
Cerruti Hooks
Dennis vanEngelsdorp
0102 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1119
Anthony Nearman
Cerruti Hooks
Dennis vanEngelsdorp
BSCI135
Amazing Green: Plants that Transformed the World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
1102 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
1103 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
1104 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
1105 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
BSCI160
Principles of Ecology and Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Marjorie Reaka
6201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Magdalene Ngeve
6301 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Leo Shapiro
BSCI161
Principles of Ecology and Evolution Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6104 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6107 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6108 See Instructor
Francisca Saavedra
Hans Lemke
6204 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6207 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6208 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6211 See Instructor
Francisca Saavedra
Hans Lemke
6304 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6305 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6307 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6308 See Instructor
Francisca Saavedra
Hans Lemke
6404 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
6407 See Instructor
Francisca Saavedra
Hans Lemke
6408 See Instructor
Hans Lemke
Francisca Saavedra
BSCI170
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Michael Keller
0201 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Nicholas Fletcher
0301 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Reid Compton
0401 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Michael Keller
0501 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Anne Simon
SES1 Tue, May 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HBK 0108
James Sniezek
BSCI171
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1021 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
1023 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
1031 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
1032 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
1033 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
1034 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
1043 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2021 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2022 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2023 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2024 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2031 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2033 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2034 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2041 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2042 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3021 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3022 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3023 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3031 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3032 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3033 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3034 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3041 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
3043 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4021 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4022 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4023 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4024 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4031 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4032 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4033 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4034 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4042 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4043 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
4044 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
SES1 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
BSCI171S
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1041 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
2032 See Instructor
Swarna Mohan
BSCI201
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0105 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0106 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0107 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0108 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0110 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0111 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
1101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1103 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1104 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1105 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1106 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1107 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1108 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1109 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1110 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
BSCI202
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0102 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0103 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0104 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0105 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0106 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0108 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0109 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0110 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
1101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1102 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1103 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1104 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1105 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1106 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1107 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1108 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
BSCI207
Principles of Biology III - Organismal Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Nicholas Fletcher
BSCI222
Principles of Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
7106 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7108 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7110 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7112 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7116 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7118 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7120 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7130 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7133 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7214 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
7216 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
7218 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
7221 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
7222 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
7224 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
7232 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
7236 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
7310 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
7312 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
7313 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
7315 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
7320 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
7325 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
7330 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
7332 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
7335 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Raymond StLeger
SES1 Tue, May 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1119
Keith Lampel
BSCI223
General Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1021 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1025 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1026 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1105 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1106 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1121 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1125 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1126 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1206 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1221 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1225 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1226 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1301 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
1306 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
2401 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
2406 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Erin Tran
SES1 See Instructor
John Buchner
Erin Tran
SES2 See Instructor
Erin Tran
John Buchner
BSCI238D
Special Topics in Biology Student Initiated Courses; A Primer on Research Kits in the Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HBK 1112
Jonathan Dinman
Laurie Koehler
Kevin Tu
BSCI238G
Special Topics in Biology Student Initiated Courses; Introduction to Shell Scripting for the Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Brian Pierce
Spencer Chan
BSCI258
College Park Scholars Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
8005 See Instructor
Jimmy McClellan
BSCI279B
Supplemental Study; BioFIRE Spring Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2204
Jennifer Carrion
BSCI279C
Supplemental Study; Catalyst Program Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1250
BSCI279H
Supplemental Study; Catalyst Program Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1250
BSCI279Q
Supplemental Study; Readings in Neurophysiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BSCI279W
Supplemental Study; Problem Solving for Molecular Courses
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Louisa Wu
BSCI283
Principles of Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1205 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1309
Daniel Stein
Wade Winkler
1305 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1309
Daniel Stein
Wade Winkler
BSCI289
Off-Campus Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1110 See Instructor
1111 See Instructor
BSCI302
Foundations of Applied Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Gregory Simon
BSCI329
Instructional Assistance Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1028 See Instructor
Daniel Butts
1033 See Instructor
Chan Lin
ESG1 See Instructor
Hadiya Woodham
BSCI329H
Instructional Assistance Practicum; Honors Instructional Assistance Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BSCI330
Cell Biology and Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Beth Parent
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
Beth Parent
0104 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
Beth Parent
0106 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
Beth Parent
0107 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Beth Parent
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
0108 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
Beth Parent
0110 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Beth Parent
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
0111 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Beth Parent
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
1101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
Kenneth Frauwirth
1102 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
1103 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
Kenneth Frauwirth
1104 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
1105 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
1106 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
1107 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
Kenneth Frauwirth
1108 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
SES1 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM BPS 1238
Elizabeth Read-Connole
BSCI334
Mammalogy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0215
BSCI335
Mammalogy Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0102 See Instructor
BSCI337
Biology of Insects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Leo Shapiro
0102 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Leo Shapiro
BSCI338C
Special Topics in Biology; Pathophysiology of Cardiac Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SES1 Fri, May 13 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ESJ B0322
Marie Bergmeyer
BSCI338F
Special Topics in Biology; iGEM Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BSCI338L
Special Topics in Biology; Mammalian Systems Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PDS1 See Instructor
Satish Gupta
BSCI338N
Special Topics in Biology; Hormones and Behavior
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Mary Ann Rankin
BSCI339E
Selected Topics in Biology; Developmental Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
William Jeffery
BSCI339Z
Selected Topics in Biology; Cell Death and Cancer Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Hadiya Woodham
BSCI343
Cellular Mechanisms of Aging and Disease
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Hadiya Woodham
BSCI348A
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Scientific Teaching Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Buchner
BSCI348I
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Infectious Disease Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PDS1 See Instructor
Volker Briken
BSCI348R
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Microbiology Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Najib El-Sayed
BSCI353
Principles of Neuroscience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Chan Lin
0102 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Daniel Butts
ESG1 See Instructor
David Sandstrom
BSCI360
Principles of Animal Behavior
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
0102 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
BSCI361
Principles of Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Daniel Gruner
0102 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Daniel Gruner
BSCI370
Principles of Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
BSCI378H
Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics Department Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Zhongchi Liu
BSCI392
Biology of Extinct Animals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
John Merck
BSCI393
Biology of Extinct Animals Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Merck
BSCI398H
Biology Department Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Alexandra Bely
BSCI400
Animal Diversity and Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Alexandra Bely
BSCI401
Animal Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ B0320
Gerald Wilkinson
BSCI403
Biology of Vision
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1111
Jeffrey Diamond
BSCI406
Membranes and Biological Interfaces
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1111
Sergei Sukharev
BSCI407
Behavioral Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1228
Heidi Fisher
BSCI410
Molecular Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Zhongchi Liu
0102 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Louisa Wu
BSCI412
Microbial Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
Vincent Lee
Erin Tran
0103 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
Vincent Lee
Erin Tran
BSCI414
Recombinant DNA Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Nidhi Verma
BSCI416
Human Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2309
John Moult
BSCI417
Microbial Pathogenesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 2123
Kevin McIver
BSCI420
Cell Biology Lectures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Lijuan Du
Sougata Roy
BSCI422
Principles of Immunology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Kenneth Frauwirth
David Mosser
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
David Mosser
Kenneth Frauwirth
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Kenneth Frauwirth
David Mosser
0104 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Kenneth Frauwirth
David Mosser
BSCI423
Immunology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wenxia Song
0102 See Instructor
Wenxia Song
BSCI425
Advanced Cell Biology Lab Practices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kan Cao
BSCI430
Developmental Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
Caitlin Fox
BSCI431
The Origin and Evolution of Nervous Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1228
Chan Lin
BSCI433
Biology of Cancer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1250
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
SES1 Tue, May 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1111
Beth Parent
BSCI437
General Virology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Jeffrey DeStefano
ESG1 See Instructor
Gilad Ofek
BSCI440
Mammalian Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0102 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0103 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0104 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0105 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0106 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0107 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0108 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
BSCI441
Mammalian Physiology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Carmen Cantemir-Stone
BSCI442
Plant Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Jose Feijo
0102 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Jose Feijo
BSCI446
Neural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Ricardo Araneda
BSCI447
General Endocrinology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Tammatha O'Brien
BSCI454
Neurobiology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
David Sandstrom
ESG2 See Instructor
David Sandstrom
BSCI455
Neuroscience Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Hilary Bierman
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Hilary Bierman
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Hilary Bierman
BSCI473
Marine Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
Marjorie Reaka
BSCI476
Evolutionary Genomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
Carlos Machado
BSCI477
Ecology and Evolution of Infectious Disease
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 0283
Emily Bruns
BSCI480
Arthropod Form and Function
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1162
Jeffrey Shultz
BSCI487
IPM: Science-Based Decision Making for Sustainable Pest Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Kelly Hamby