Final Exams - Spring 2022
ECON
Economics
ECON175
Inequality: Determinants and Policy Remedies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Sergio Urzua
ECON185
Energy: Crisis or Breakthrough?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Hossein Abbasi
ECON200
Principles of Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM See Instructor
Erin Moody
0201 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM See Instructor
Erin Moody
ECON201
Principles of Macroeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
John Shea
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 0130
Naveen Sarna
ECON230
Applied Economic Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2109
Pierre De Leo
ECON300
Methods and Tools for Economic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Chenyu Yang
ECON305
Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Martina Copelman
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Martina Copelman
ECON306
Intermediate Microeconomic Theory & Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Aaron Finkle
0201 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Aaron Finkle
ECON311
American Economic History Before the Civil War
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1100
John Wallis
ECON317
Global Economic Policies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2111
Naveen Sarna
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2111
Naveen Sarna
ECON321
Economic Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1118
Alka Gandhi
ECON325
Intermediate Macroeconomic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Alka Gandhi
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Alka Gandhi
ECON326
Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Nick Montgomery
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Nick Montgomery
ECON330
Money and Banking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Thomas Drechsel
ECON387
Career Preparation for Economics Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stefania Scandizzo
0201 See Instructor
Stefania Scandizzo
ECON397
Honors Thesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nuno Limao
ECON402
Macroeconomic Models and Forecasting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2102
Alessandra Palazzo
ECON406
Advanced Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1101
Yusuf Masatlioglu
ECON407
Advanced Macroeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2109
Martina Copelman
ECON410
Comparative Economic Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Murrell
ECON414
Game Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2102
Erika Domotor
ECON416
Analysis of Economic Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1114
Sebastian Galiani
ECON417
Estimating Policy and Program Impact
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2102
Jessica Goldberg
ECON418C
Economic Development of Selected Areas; China
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0200
Jing Cai
ECON422
Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1118
Alka Gandhi
0201 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 2102
Maureen Cropper
ECON423
Advanced Topics in Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2102
John Chao
ECON424
Applied Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2102
Hossein Abbasi
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2102
Hossein Abbasi
ECON426
Economics of Cost-Benefit Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 2111
Shuqing Chen
ECON427
Experimental Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2109
Emel Filiz Ozbay
ECON433
Economics of Big Data
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2111
Ginger Jin
ECON442
Globalization and Capital Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2111
Sebnem Kalemli-Ozcan
ECON443
International Trade and Trade Policy in the New Global Economy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1108
Stefania Scandizzo
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1108
Stefania Scandizzo
ECON451
Public Choice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1114
0201 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1114
ECON455
Economics of Education Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2102
Nolan Pope
ECON456
Law and Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0117
Aaron Finkle
ECON461
Economics of Regulation and Anti-trust
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2102
Andrew Sweeting
ECON463
Economics of Sports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Nick Montgomery
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Nick Montgomery
ECON481
Environmental Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SYM 0200
Roberton Williams
ECON484
The Economics of Climate Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Anna Alberini
ECON486
Energy and Environmental Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0200
Joshua Linn
ECON602
Macroeconomic Analysis II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1132
John Haltiwanger
Sadik Aruoba
ECON604
Microeconomic Analysis II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 0117
Daniel Vincent
Erkut Ozbay
ECON613
Origins and Development of Capitalism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1222
John Wallis
ECON615
Development Economics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1114
Sebastian Galiani
ECON624
Econometrics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2109
Ingmar Prucha
John Chao
ECON636
Behavioral Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1222
Emel Filiz Ozbay
ECON641
Microeconomic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
Lucas Goodman
ECON643
Empirical Analysis I: Foundations of Empirical Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
Jon Silverman
ECON644
Empirical Analysis II: Introduction to Economic Models
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 See Instructor
Hossein Abbasi
PCE2 See Instructor
Thomas Hegland
ECON645
Empirical Analysis III: Econometric Modeling and Forecasting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
Moises Yi
PR02 See Instructor
Ye Zhang
ECON662
Theories of Industrial Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Chenyu Yang
ECON670
Financial Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 See Instructor
Joonkyu Choi
PR01 See Instructor
Ilknur Zer Boudet
ECON672
Program Analysis and Evaluation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 See Instructor
Misty Heggeness
ECON673
Information, Game Theory and Market Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 Thu, May 12 6:45 PM - 9:15 PM TYD 2111
David Ovadia
PR01 See Instructor
Justin Grana
ECON674
Economic Analysis of Law
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
David Burk
ECON676
Economic Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
Steven Payson
ECON677
International Trade and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PWE1 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 9:15 PM TYD 2106
Francisco Roch
ECON684
Applied Time Series Analysis and Forecasting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 See Instructor
Martin Stuermer
ECON687
Economics Applications of R Programming
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
Stephane Verani
ECON698M
Selected Topics in Economics; Macroeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ECON704
Advanced Microeconomics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1114
Lawrence Ausubel
ECON708
Advanced Topics in Applied and Theoretical Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sergio Urzua
ECON709
Advanced Topics in Applied and Theoretical Macroeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Shea
ECON722
Econometrics IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 2111
Ingmar Prucha
Guido Kuersteiner
ECON743
Topics in International Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0124
Sebnem Kalemli-Ozcan
ECON745
Advanced Topics in International Trade
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eunhee Lee
ECON747
The Macreconomics of Imperfect Capital Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Drechsel
ECON752
Public Economics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1221
Melissa Kearney
ECON756
Empirical Political Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ethan Kaplan
ECON772
Population Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1108
Nolan Pope
ECON781
Valuing Environmental Benefits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1222
Maureen Cropper
ECON808
Workshop on Macroeconomics, International Macroeconomics and International Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sadik Aruoba
ECON828
Workshop in Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ECON848
Workshop in International Trade, Institutional Economics and Political Economy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Murrell
ECON868
Workshop in Industrial Organization, Microeconomic Theory and Behavioral and Experimental Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yusuf Masatlioglu
ECON878
Workshop in Development, Labor and Public Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jessica Goldberg