Final Exams - Spring 2022
EDSP
Education, Special
EDSP210
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1310
Alicia Woolf
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1310
Seyma Intepe Tingir
EDSP211
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amanda Schwartz
EDSP220
Disability in Community: Access, Accommodation, and Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Carolyn Fink
EDSP311
Peer Mentor Training and Certification
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1321
Yewon Lee
EDSP315
Inclusive Instruction: Reading Methods II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer McCatharn
EDSP376
Fundamentals of Sign Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Martinez
0201 See Instructor
Dina Toulan
EDSP403
Instruction of Students with Physical Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP410
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1121
Seyma Intepe Tingir
EDSP415
Assessment in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kelli Cummings
EDSP416
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer McCatharn
EDSP423
Assessment in Early Childhood Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Amilivia
EDSP426
Pre-Internship II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Heather Stormont
Josue Otarola
EDSP430
Early Intervention: Early Childhood Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Amilivia
EDSP433
Families and Culture in Early Intervention (Birth-5)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Amilivia
EDSP470
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1310
Alicia Woolf
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1310
Seyma Intepe Tingir
EDSP476
Communicating with Sign Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1107
Elizabeth Martinez
EDSP485
Assessment and Instruction in Mathematics in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yewon Lee
EDSP487
Family Partnerships in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2102
Dawn Martin
EDSP495
Internship II: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP499
Workshops, Clinics, and Institutes in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
EDSP603
Instruction of Students with Physical Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP614
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1121
Seyma Intepe Tingir
EDSP615
Evaluation and Measurement of Exceptional Children and Youth
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLT1 See Instructor
Tori Page-Voth
EDSP616
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
EDSP670
Single Subject Research Designs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM See Instructor
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP675
Legal and Policy Foundations for Individuals with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1315
Philip Burke
EDSP683
Assessment and Instruction in Mathematics in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yewon Lee
EDSP687
Family Partnerships in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2102
Dawn Martin
EDSP695
Graduate Internship II: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP872
Theory and Empirical Design in Educational Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 1123
Susan De La Paz
IH17 See Instructor
Kelli Cummings