Final Exams - Spring 2022
ENAE
Engineering, Aerospace
ENAE200
Aerospace Engineering Profession II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alison Flatau
0102 See Instructor
Alison Flatau
0103 See Instructor
Alison Flatau
0105 See Instructor
Alison Flatau
ENAE202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
0102 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
0103 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
0104 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
0105 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
ENAE324
Aerospace Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 2117
Olivier Bauchau
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0408
Mary Bowden
ENAE404
Space Flight Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Brent Barbee
ENAE414
Aerodynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Anya Jones
ENAE420
Computational Structural Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Sung Lee
ENAE425
Mechanics of Composite Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 2201
Norman Wereley
Colleen Murray
ENAE432
Control of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jared Grauer
0102 See Instructor
Jared Grauer
0103 See Instructor
Jared Grauer
0104 See Instructor
Jared Grauer
ENAE450
Robotics Programming
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mumu Xu
ENAE464
Aerospace Engineering Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Allen Winkelmann
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Allen Winkelmann
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Allen Winkelmann
0104 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Allen Winkelmann
0105 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Allen Winkelmann
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Young Choi
0202 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Young Choi
ENAE467
Advanced Space Propulsion and Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ray Sedwick
ENAE471
Aircraft Flight Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Tritschler
ENAE482
Aeronautical Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dominic Palumbo
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Sung Lee
0301 See Instructor
Vengalattore Nagaraj
James Baeder
ENAE484
Space Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Jarred Young
0102 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 0135
Jarred Young
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Jarred Young
0104 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2116
Jarred Young
ENAE488B
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Kenneth Yu
ENAE488C
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Computational Fluid Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ashish Nedungadi
ENAE488F
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Aviation for Pilot Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM EGR 3106
Daniel George
ENAE602
Spacecraft Attitude Dynamics and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sean Semper
ENAE633
Helicopter Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Anubhav Datta
TV01 See Instructor
Anubhav Datta
ENAE634
Helicopter Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Inderjit Chopra
Vengalattore Nagaraj
ENAE635
Helicopter Stability and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1110
Ondrej Juhasz
ENAE646
Advanced Dynamics of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENAE654
Mechanics of Composite Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 2201
Norman Wereley
Colleen Murray
ENAE665
Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Kenneth Yu
ENAE667
Advanced Space Propulsion and Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ray Sedwick
ENAE674
Aerodynamics of Compressible Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1308
Christopher Cadou
ENAE676
Turbulence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Pino Martin
ENAE685
Computational Fluid Dynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
James Baeder
ENAE694
Spacecraft Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2154
David Israel
ENAE696
Spacecraft Thermal Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eric Silk
ENAE743
Applied Nonlinear Control of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3102
Derek Paley
ENAE788F
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Fluid-Solid Interaction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christoph Brehm
ENAE788J
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; An Introduction to Large Eddy Simulations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christoph Brehm
ENAE788L
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Optimal Estimation of Dynamic Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2140
Liam Healy
ENAE788Q
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; An Introduction to Hydrodynamic Stability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3111
Christoph Brehm
ENAE788V
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Motion Planning for Autonomous Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Otte
ENAE791
Launch and Entry Vehicle Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 4222