Final Exams - Spring 2022
ENCE
Engineering, Civil
ENCE100
Introduction to Civil and Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Natasha Andrade
ENCE200
Civil Engineering Graphics for Design and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Frank White
0201 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Frank White
ENCE201
Engineering Information Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Peter Chang
0201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2154
Peter Chang
ENCE205
Biology for Civil and Environmental Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Birthe Kjellerup
ENCE215
Engineering for Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ B0322
Natasha Andrade
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ B0322
Natasha Andrade
0301 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2121
Natasha Andrade
ENCE300
Fundamentals of Engineering Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0102 See Instructor
0201 See Instructor
0202 See Instructor
ENCE302
Probability and Statistics for Civil and Environmental Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1100
Allison Reilly
Michelle Bensi
ENCE305
Fundamentals of Engineering Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 1219
Barton Forman
0301 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 4221
Michael Galczynski
ENCE310
Introduction to Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 0123
Marya Anderson
Guangbin Li
ENCE320
Introduction to Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 2204
Miroslaw Skibniewski
ENCE325
Introduction to Construction Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1140
Stephen Wooldridge
ENCE340
Fundamentals of Geotechnical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
ENCE353
Introduction to Structural Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Mark Austin
ENCE360
Analysis of Civil Engineering Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Ali Haghani
0102 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Ali Haghani
ENCE370
Introduction to Transportation Engineering and Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Cinzia Cirillo
ENCE402
Simulation and Design of Experiments for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
David Lovell
ENCE411
Environmental Engineering Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Zijiang Yang
Shahrzad Saffari Ghandehari
0102 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Zijiang Yang
Shahrzad Saffari Ghandehari
ENCE412
Environmental Engineering Unit Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
ENCE421
Legal Aspects of Architectural and Engineering Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2121
Miroslaw Skibniewski
ENCE422
Project Cost Accounting and Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Qingbin Cui
ENCE423
Project Planning, Estimating & Scheduling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1110
Kenneth O'Connell
ENCE424
Communication for Project Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2121
Shana Webster-Trotman
ENCE426
Construction Documentation and BIM Applications in Engineering and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Matthew Gladding
ENCE431
Hydrologic Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
ENCE444
Experimental Methods in Geotechnical Structural Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0135
Yunfeng Zhang
Mohamed Aggour
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2116
Mohamed Aggour
Yunfeng Zhang
ENCE455
Design of Steel Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Peter Chang
ENCE466
Design of Civil Engineering Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Russell Anderson
0102 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Russell Anderson
0103 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Russell Anderson
ENCE472
Transportation Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
Paul Schonfeld
ENCE602
Project Procurement Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Qingbin Cui
ENCE603
Bayesian Data Analytics for Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Gregory Baecher
ENCE604
Sustainabilty Fundamentals for Project Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Neil Schulman
ENCE607
Mastering Agile Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2119
John Johnson
ENCE614
Communications for Project Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2121
Shana Webster-Trotman
ENCE620
Risk Analysis for Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2140
ENCE627
Project Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Gregory Baecher
ENCE631
Hydrologic Analysis and Nonpoint Pollution Models
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM EGR 1110
ENCE647
Slope Stability and Seepage
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1110
ENCE662
Introduction to Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Gregory Baecher
ENCE664
Legal Aspects of Engineering Design and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Thomas Barham
Thomas Powell
Mark Groff
PM01 See Instructor
Thomas Powell
Mark Groff
ENCE665
Management of Project Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Jocelyn Davis
ENCE673
Urban Transportation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1102
Kaveh Farokhi Sadabadi
ENCE677
OR Models for Transportation Systems Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ali Haghani
ENCE688C
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Traffic Signal Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1104
Gang-Len Chang
ENCE688E
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Bioremediation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1109
Guangbin Li
ENCE688J
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Data Analysis in the Built Environment: An Introduction to R
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1109
Deb Niemeier
ENCE688P
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Data Mining and Machine Learning for the Built Envrionment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Austin
ENCE688Y
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Research Methods Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1102
Qingbin Cui
Gregory Baecher
ENCE688Z
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Environmental Engineering Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Zijiang Yang
ENCE710
Steel Structures I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3114
Yunfeng Zhang
ENCE743
Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1102
Mohamed Aggour