Final Exams - Spring 2022
ENEE
Electrical & Computer Engineering
ENEE101
Introduction to Electrical & Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Romel Gomez
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Romel Gomez
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Romel Gomez
0104 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Romel Gomez
0107 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Romel Gomez
0108 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Romel Gomez
0109 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Romel Gomez
0110 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Romel Gomez
ENEE140
Introduction to Programming Concepts for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
0104 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
ENEE150
Intermediate Programming Concepts for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Gang Qu
0203 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Gang Qu
ENEE200
Technology and Consequences: Engineering, Ethics, and Humanity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nicole Mogul
0102 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nicole Mogul
0103 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nicole Mogul
0104 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nicole Mogul
0105 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nicole Mogul
0106 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nicole Mogul
0107 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nicole Mogul
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Timothy Reedy
0202 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Timothy Reedy
0203 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Timothy Reedy
0204 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Timothy Reedy
0205 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Timothy Reedy
ENEE205
Electric Circuits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0104 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0105 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Julius Goldhar
0202 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Julius Goldhar
0203 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Julius Goldhar
0204 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Julius Goldhar
ENEE222
Elements of Discrete Signal Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Gilmer Blankenship
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Gilmer Blankenship
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Adrianos Papamarcou
0202 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Adrianos Papamarcou
0203 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Adrianos Papamarcou
ENEE244
Digital Logic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 1121
Jerry Wu
0202 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 1121
Jerry Wu
0203 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 1121
Jerry Wu
ENEE245
Digital Circuits and Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0103 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0104 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0105 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0106 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0107 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0108 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0109 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
0110 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Manoj Franklin
ENEE303
Analog and Digital Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Sahil Shah
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Timothy Horiuchi
0202 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Timothy Horiuchi
ENEE307
Electronic Circuits Design Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Timothy Horiuchi
0103 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Timothy Horiuchi
0104 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Timothy Horiuchi
0105 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Timothy Horiuchi
0106 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Timothy Horiuchi
0107 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Timothy Horiuchi
ENEE313
Introduction to Device Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Agisilaos Iliadis
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Agisilaos Iliadis
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Danilo Romero
0202 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Danilo Romero
ENEE313H
Introduction to Device Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Agisilaos Iliadis
ENEE322
Signal and System Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Alejandra Mercado
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Alejandra Mercado
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1102
Andre Tits
ENEE324
Engineering Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Thomas Murphy
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Adrianos Papamarcou
0202 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Adrianos Papamarcou
0301 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
ENEE324H
Engineering Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Adrianos Papamarcou
ENEE350
Computer Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Rajeev Barua
0102 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Rajeev Barua
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Yavuz Oruc
0202 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Yavuz Oruc
ENEE351
Algorithms and Data Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
Dinesh Manocha
ENEE380
Electromagnetic Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Cheng Gong
0102 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Cheng Gong
ENEE381
Electromagnetic Wave Propagation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Edward Ott
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0108
0202 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0108
ENEE381H
Electromagnetic Wave Propagation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Edward Ott
ENEE408A
Capstone Design Project:Microprocessor-Based Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
William Hawkins
ENEE408D
Capstone Design Project: Mixed Signal VLSI Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Pamela Abshire
0102 See Instructor
Pamela Abshire
ENEE408G
Capstone Design Project: Multimedia Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Shihab Shamma
ENEE408I
Capstone Design Project: Autonomous Control of Interacting Robots
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3102
Gilmer Blankenship
ENEE408M
Capstone Design Project; Embedded Software Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Shuvra Bhattacharyya
ENEE408T
Capstone Design Project; Accelerator Physics - Building the Maryland 5 MeV Cyclotron
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Brian Beaudoin
ENEE413
Advanced Electronic Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Kevin Daniels
ENEE425
Digital Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Mark Shayman
ENEE426
Communication Networks
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Mark Shayman
ENEE428
Communications Design Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Steven Tretter
ENEE436
Foundations of Machine Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2132
Behtash Babadi
ENEE439D
Topics in Signal Processing; Design Experience in Machine Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3102
Min Wu
ENEE440
Microprocessors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2154
William Hawkins
ENEE445
Computer Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3111
William Hawkins
ENEE446
Digital Computer Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 2117
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Yavuz Oruc
ENEE447
Operating Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
0103 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
0104 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
ENEE456
Cryptography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 3117
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 3117
Jonathan Katz
0301 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Dana Dachman-Soled
ENEE459C
Topics in Computer Engineering; Digital CMOS VLSI Design Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Ankur Srivastava
ENEE459D
Topics in Computer Engineering; Advanced Laboratory of Digital Systems Using Systems Verilog
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Jerry Wu
ENEE459V
Topics in Computer Engineering; Embedded Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2118
William Hawkins
ENEE461
Control Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0102 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0103 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0104 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
ENEE463
Digital Control Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 3118
ENEE469O
Topics in Controls; Introduction to Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Richard La
ENEE473
Electrical Machines Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1109
David Bowen
0102 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1109
David Bowen
ENEE475
Power Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Isaak Mayergoyz
ENEE489L
Topics in Electrophysics; Design of Active and Passive Microwave Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
ENEE489Q
Topics in Electrophysics; Quantum Phenomena in Electrical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2121
Julius Goldhar
ENEE496
Lasers and Electro-optic Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Mario Dagenais
ENEE498K
Topics in Electrical Engineering; Advanced Design Lab on Electric Cars
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
Rakesh Resalayyan
ENEE601
Semiconductor Devices and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Agisilaos Iliadis
ENEE612
Advanced Power Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2132
Alireza Khaligh
ENEE621
Estimation and Detection Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2132
Prakash Narayan
ENEE627
Information Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Sennur Ulukus
ENEE631
Digital Image and Video Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Raghuveer Rao
ENEE632
Speech and Audio Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Carol Espy-Wilson
ENEE640
Digital CMOS VLSI Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Ankur Srivastava
ENEE645
Compilers and Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
Rajeev Barua
ENEE661
Nonlinear Control Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Nuno Martins
ENEE664
Optimal Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Perinkulam Krishnaprasad
ENEE681
Electromagnetic Waves and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2119
Thomas Antonsen
ENEE686
Charged Particle Dynamics, Electron and Ion Beams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
ENEE692
Introduction to Photonics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Mario Dagenais
ENEE698P
Graduate Seminar; First Year Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 3117
Sennur Ulukus
ENEE698Q
Graduate Seminar; Colloquium Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENEE729C
Advanced Topics in Communication; Classical and Quantum Codes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2124
Alexander Barg
Victor Albert
ENEE759N
Advanced Topics in Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENEE789B
Advanced Topics in Electrophysics; Complex Systems in Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1129
Yanne Chembo