Final Exams - Spring 2022
ENES
Engineering Science
ENES100
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Catherine Hamel
0102 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
0201 See Instructor
0202 See Instructor
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0301 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
0302 See Instructor
David Kriesberg
0401 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
0501 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
0502 See Instructor
Joshua Cocker
0601 See Instructor
Brian Danielak
0701 See Instructor
Joshua Cocker
0801 See Instructor
Mohammad Ali
ENES100A
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Catherine Hamel
0102 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
0201 See Instructor
0202 See Instructor
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0301 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
0302 See Instructor
David Kriesberg
0401 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
0501 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
0502 See Instructor
Joshua Cocker
0601 See Instructor
Brian Danielak
0701 See Instructor
Joshua Cocker
0801 See Instructor
Mohammad Ali
ENES102
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2110
Aris Cleanthous
0301 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0401 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0701 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0801 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SPH 1312
Kevin Calabro
0901 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SPH 1312
Mary Bowden
ENES108
Achieving College Success: First Year Transition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2116
Migdalia Maldonado
0102 See Instructor
Migdalia Maldonado
ENES114
Virtus Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liza Lebrun
ENES116
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Veronica Perrigan
ENES140
Discovering New Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
0901 See Instructor
James Green
1001 See Instructor
James Green
ENES152
Transfer LEAD Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Buenaflor
ENES190H
Introduction to Design and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Pamela Armstrong
ENES192
Engineering For Us All
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
ENES210
Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis and Decision-Making in 21st Century Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0102 See Instructor
James Green
0103 See Instructor
James Green
0104 See Instructor
James Green
0105 See Instructor
James Green
0106 See Instructor
James Green
0107 See Instructor
James Green
0108 See Instructor
James Green
ENES214
Virtus Seminar IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nicole Mogul
Samantha Sabihi
ENES216
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nicole Mogul
Samantha Sabihi
ENES220
Mechanics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Norman Wereley
0103 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 0224
Robert Bonenberger
0105 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 0224
Robert Bonenberger
0106 Sat, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ATL 2400
Teng Li
ENES221
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kevin Calabro
0102 See Instructor
Brian Danielak
0104 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
ENES232
Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SKN 0200
Catherine Hamel
0102 Mon, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ESJ 0202
Jarred Young
0201 Mon, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SKN 0200
Ray Sedwick
0202 Mon, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SKN 0200
Catherine Hamel
0301 Mon, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ESJ 0202
Jarred Young
0601 Mon, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ESJ 0202
Jarred Young
ENES240
Ethical, Policy and Social Implications of Science and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0108
Timothy Reedy
ENES305
RISE Leadership Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Ken Kiger
Darren Pierre
William Fourney
ENES317
Introduction to Leadership in Engineering, Science, and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ESJ 0215
Darren Pierre
ENES338K
Teaching and Learning about Cultural Diversity through Intergroup Dialogue; Equity and Inclusion in Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3114
Daniel Serrano
Vinette Brown-Darlington
0202 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2116
Suzanne Ashour-Bailey
Paige Smith
ENES390H
Designing Innovative Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
ENES397
Mentoring Multidisciplinary Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Pamela Armstrong
ENES440
Science, Technology and Society: Certificate Program Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENES459
Study Abroad Special Topics in Engineering IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENES461
Advanced Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis in Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
ENES462
Marketing High-Technology Products and Innovations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
James Green
Michael Pratt
ENES466
Leading and Financing the Technology Venture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Pratt
ENES467
Engineering for Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Sami Ainane
Davinder Anand
0102 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Sami Ainane
Davinder Anand
ENES471
Legal Aspects of Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wilson White
ENES472
Leading Global Teams and Engaging Across Cultures in Business, Engineering, and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Darren Pierre
ENES481
Engineering Honors Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0201 See Instructor
ENES489A
Special Topics in Engineering; Applied Quantitative Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
ENES489P
Special Topics in Engineering; Hands-on Systems Engineering Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mumu Xu
0201 See Instructor
Mumu Xu
ENES490H
QUEST Capstone Professional Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 2309
Hassan Ibrahim
David Ashley
ENES491
Scoping Experiential Learning Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jessica Roffe
ENES498R
Special Topics in Entrepreneurship; Fearless Founders: New Venture Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENES601
Future Faculty Program Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amy Karlsson
ENES603
Future Faculty Program Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2154
Norman Wereley
Alison Flatau
ENES604
Future Faculty Program Teaching Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Min Wu
ENES662
Innovative Ideas and Concept Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
James Green
ENES663
Strategies for Managing Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Sharon Flank
ENES666
Creative Design, Prototyping, and Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
James Green
ENES667
Market Development and Commercialization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Olufunlola Koiki
ENES672
Launching Technology Startup Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Mark Komisky