Final Exams - Spring 2022
ENGL
English
ENGL101
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Michael Dignan
0002 See Instructor
Brianne Friel
0101 See Instructor
John Rendeiro
0102 See Instructor
Brianne Friel
0103 See Instructor
Anthony Batts
0104 See Instructor
Zachary Frank
0105 See Instructor
William Pittman
0106 See Instructor
Kelly Tracy
0201 See Instructor
John Rendeiro
0202 See Instructor
Cameron Mozafari
0203 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0204 See Instructor
Kelly Tracy
0205 See Instructor
Tyra Griffin
0206 See Instructor
Andy Yeh
0207 See Instructor
Erica Cochran
0301 See Instructor
Justin Thompson
0302 See Instructor
Emilee Durand
0303 See Instructor
Chika Onyenezi
0304 See Instructor
Stephanie Allen
0305 See Instructor
Anthony Batts
0308 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0309 See Instructor
Peter Rouleau
0401 See Instructor
Stephanie Allen
0402 See Instructor
Andrew Howard
0403 See Instructor
Thomas Earles
0404 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0405 See Instructor
Chika Onyenezi
0406 See Instructor
Kelly Tracy
0407 See Instructor
Anthony Batts
0501 See Instructor
Anthony Batts
0502 See Instructor
Caroline Rothrock
0503 See Instructor
Kelly Tracy
0504 See Instructor
Peter Rouleau
0505 See Instructor
Shannon Zellars Strohl
0506 See Instructor
Kiera Wolfe
0507 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0601 See Instructor
Liam Daley
0602 See Instructor
Nicole Cuffy
0603 See Instructor
Kiera Wolfe
0604 See Instructor
Anthony Batts
0605 See Instructor
John Rendeiro
0701 See Instructor
Shannon Zellars Strohl
0702 See Instructor
Fernando Duran
1002 See Instructor
Alan Montroso
1003 See Instructor
Andrew Howard
1101 See Instructor
Alan Montroso
1102 See Instructor
Andrew Howard
1104 See Instructor
Daniel Sidman
1106 See Instructor
Melvette Davis
1108 See Instructor
Brianne Friel
1109 See Instructor
Andy Yeh
1203 See Instructor
Mike Kolakoski
1204 See Instructor
John Macintosh
1205 See Instructor
Kathryn Karoly
1206 See Instructor
Melvette Davis
1207 See Instructor
Lara Payne
1208 See Instructor
Connor Watkins
1209 See Instructor
Nia Crawford
1301 See Instructor
Dominique Young
1302 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
1303 See Instructor
Eve Ettinger
1304 See Instructor
Nia Crawford
1305 See Instructor
Lisa Latouche
1306 See Instructor
Mike Kolakoski
1309 See Instructor
Daniel Sidman
1401 See Instructor
Nia Crawford
1402 See Instructor
Lisa Latouche
1403 See Instructor
Mike Kolakoski
1405 See Instructor
Kathleen Orr
1406 See Instructor
Alan Montroso
1601 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
1701 See Instructor
Sara Faradji
9001 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
9002 See Instructor
Susan Pramschufer
9003 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
9004 See Instructor
Rachel Waugh
9005 See Instructor
David Brookshire
9006 See Instructor
David Brookshire
9007 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
9008 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
9009 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
9010 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
9011 See Instructor
Emily Flamm
9012 See Instructor
Emily Flamm
9013 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
9014 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
9015 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
9016 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
9017 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
9018 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
9019 See Instructor
David Brookshire
9020 See Instructor
David Brookshire
9021 See Instructor
Susan Pramschufer
9022 See Instructor
Rachel Waugh
ENGL101A
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1703 See Instructor
Mike Kolakoski
ENGL101H
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0507 See Instructor
Carina Shi
ENGL101S
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0109 See Instructor
Emilee Durand
0309 See Instructor
Lara Payne
0609 See Instructor
Cameron Mozafari
1109 See Instructor
John Macintosh
1209 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
1309 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
9001 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
9002 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
ENGL101X
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2003 See Instructor
Laura Williams
2004 See Instructor
Benjamin Baker
2005 See Instructor
Benjamin Baker
2006 See Instructor
Laura Williams
ENGL121
The Power of Song: Renaissance Lyric and Its Afterlives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Scott Trudell
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Scott Trudell
0103 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Scott Trudell
0104 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Scott Trudell
ENGL125
Why Poetry Matters
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Nicole Cuffy
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Nicole Cuffy
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Nicole Cuffy
0104 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Nicole Cuffy
0105 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Nicole Cuffy
0106 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Nicole Cuffy
ENGL142
Literary Maryland
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Randy Ontiveros
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Randy Ontiveros
0103 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Randy Ontiveros
0104 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Randy Ontiveros
ENGL146
Seeing the Present: Graphic Storytelling in the Age of Social Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Lee Konstantinou
0102 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Lee Konstantinou
0103 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Lee Konstantinou
0104 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Lee Konstantinou
ENGL202
Inventing Western Literature: Renaissance to Modern
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0214
William Pittman
ENGL211
English Literature: Beginnings to 1800
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0102
Konstantinos Pozoukidis
ENGL212
English Literature: 1800 to the Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Justin Thompson
ENGL222
American Literature: 1865 to Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1320
Gerard Holmes
ENGL233
Introduction to Asian American Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0208
Jonathan Reyes
ENGL234
African-American Literature and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2206
Chauncey Dennie
ENGL235
U.S. Latinx Literature and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0125
Andrea Knowles
ENGL241
What the Novel Does
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ASY 3215
Annemarie Ewing
ENGL243
What is Poetry?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0401 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0102
Radford Skudrna
ENGL245
Film Form and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0320
Porter Olsen
0301 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Porter Olsen
ENGL246
Introduction to the Short Story
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0221
Peter Witte
ENGL250
Reading Women Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0102
Jeannette Schollaert
ENGL255
Literature of Science and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1107
John Rendeiro
ENGL256
Fantasy Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0207
Alexandria Nunn
ENGL265
LGBTQ+ Literatures and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Emilee Durand
ENGL271
Writing Poems and Stories: An Introductory Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0121
Katherine Hansen
0102 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0121
Katherine Hansen
0201 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0121
McKenna Marsden
0301 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0125
Caroline Rothrock
ENGL272
Writing Fiction: A Beginning Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0120
Edward Daschle
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0121
Meghan Collins
0301 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0123
Subraj Singh
0401 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0123
Anna Cronan
ENGL273
Writing Poetry: A Beginning Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0125
Connor Watkins
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0102
Madeline Galvez
ENGL275
Scriptwriting for Theater, Film, and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Liam Daley
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Liam Daley
ENGL280
The English Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Michael Israel
ENGL290
Introduction to Digital Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1321
Cameron Mozafari
ENGL293
Writing in the Wireless World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0205
Brittany Starr
ENGL294
Persuasion and Cleverness in Social Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0125
Erin Green
ENGL297
Introduction to Professional Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Blake Wilder
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Marina Ellis
ENGL301
This is English: Fields and Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Blake Wilder
0401 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Kim Coles
0501 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
John Macintosh
0801 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Cecilia Shelton
ENGL302
Medieval Literature in Translation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Thomas Moser
ENGL312
Romantic to Modern British Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Orrin Wang
ENGL313
American Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0236
Robert Levine
ENGL329A
Special Topics in Film Studies; Cinema of Liberation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Eugene Robinson
ENGL329M
Special Topics in Film Studies; Ecomedia
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ B0322
Oliver Gaycken
ENGL329Y
Special Topics in Film Studies; A Cinema of Migration as Message
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Eugene Robinson
ENGL344
Nineteenth-Century Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Jason Rudy
ENGL349J
Asian American Literatures; New World Arrivals: Literature of Asian American Migration and Diaspora
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0236
Edlie Wong
ENGL352
Intermediate Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Rion Scott
0301 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Nicole Cuffy
ENGL353
Intermediate Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Amanda Allen
ENGL354
Intermediate Scriptwriting for Theater, Film, and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0205
Michael Olmert
ENGL361
Recovering Oral Histories
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0214
Sharada Balachandran Orihuela
ENGL370
Junior Honors Conference
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julius Fleming
ENGL375
J.R.R. Tolkien: Middle-earth and Beyond
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Vessela Valiavitcharska
ENGL378G
Special Topics in English; Science and Fiction: From Milton to the Moon Landing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
David Simon
ENGL378W
Special Topics in English; Deep Time: Memory, Media, and Ecological Imagination in the Americas
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Marisa Parham
ENGL379R
Special Topics in Literature; The Jazz Paradigm
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Eugene Robinson
ENGL383
Language in Its Social Contexts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Linda Coleman
ENGL384
Concepts of Grammar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0236
Michael Israel
ENGL388D
Writing, Research, and Media Internships; Dickinson Electronic Archives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL388M
Maryland General Assembly Writing Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Lowderbaugh
ENGL388P
English Careers Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Karen Lewis
ENGL388T
Writing, Research, and Media Internships; Digital Humanities Research Assistantship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Purdom Lindblad
ENGL388V
Undergraduate Teaching Assistants in English
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1321
Sarah Dammeyer
0401 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3217
Lyra Hilliard
2001 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
3001 See Instructor
Lyra Hilliard
ENGL388W
Writing Center Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1313
Thomas Earles
ENGL390
Science Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Marybeth Shea
0301 See Instructor
Katherine Oneill
0401 See Instructor
Katherine Oneill
0501 See Instructor
Katherine Oneill
1001 See Instructor
Robin Allen-Klein
1101 See Instructor
Robin Allen-Klein
1701 See Instructor
Richard Reynnells
1801 Wed, May 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 1107
Richard Reynnells
9001 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
9002 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
ENGL390H
Science Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marybeth Shea
0301 See Instructor
Marybeth Shea
ENGL391
Advanced Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Benjamin Baker
0101 See Instructor
Benjamin Baker
0301 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
0401 See Instructor
Mark Forrester
0402 See Instructor
Shannon Zellars Strohl
0701 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
1101 See Instructor
Kathleen Orr
1202 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
1401 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
1701 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0236
Mark Fitzgerald
1901 Thu, May 12 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0236
Mark Fitzgerald
6101 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
6102 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
6103 See Instructor
Christopher Crane
9001 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
9002 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
9003 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
9004 See Instructor
Andrew Delfino
9005 See Instructor
Mark Fitzgerald
9006 See Instructor
Mark Fitzgerald
ENGL391H
Advanced Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Mark Forrester
ENGL392
Legal Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1101 See Instructor
John Kim
1201 See Instructor
John Kim
1301 See Instructor
John Kim
1601 Mon, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM See Instructor
Michael Winett
1701 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM See Instructor
Michael Winett
1801 Wed, May 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM See Instructor
Michael Winett
ENGL393
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Patrick Nelson
0101 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0201 See Instructor
Dennis Winston
0202 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0301 See Instructor
Dennis Winston
0302 See Instructor
Joan Mooney
0401 See Instructor
Alexandra Calloway
0402 See Instructor
Dennis Winston
0501 See Instructor
Joan Mooney
0502 See Instructor
Alexandra Calloway
0601 See Instructor
Alexandra Calloway
0701 See Instructor
Shannon Zellars Strohl
0801 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
1001 See Instructor
Elizabeth McClure
1101 See Instructor
Elizabeth McClure
1102 See Instructor
Alysia Sawchyn
1201 See Instructor
Kisa Lape
1202 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
1401 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
1501 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
1505 See Instructor
Elizabeth McClure
1601 See Instructor
Kelly Cresap
1602 Mon, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0234
Mrim Boutla
1701 See Instructor
Sarah Goodson
1801 Wed, May 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 1105
Kelly Cresap
1802 See Instructor
Patrick Nelson
1901 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
1902 Thu, May 12 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0201
Elizabeth Parr
9001 See Instructor
Phillip Moses
9002 See Instructor
Ann Mason
9003 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9004 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9005 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9007 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9008 See Instructor
David Miles
9009 See Instructor
David Miles
9010 See Instructor
Ann Mason
9011 See Instructor
Phillip Moses
9012 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
9013 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
9014 See Instructor
Ann Mason
9015 See Instructor
Ann Mason
9016 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
9017 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
9018 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
9019 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
ENGL393H
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6102 See Instructor
Christopher Crane
ENGL393Q
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3001 See Instructor
Alexandra Calloway
ENGL393X
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1401 See Instructor
Carina Shi
ENGL394
Business Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erica Cochran
0202 See Instructor
Eric Bond
0302 See Instructor
Eric Bond
0303 See Instructor
Erica Cochran
0401 See Instructor
Eric Bond
0402 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0501 See Instructor
Erica Cochran
0502 See Instructor
Eve Ettinger
0601 See Instructor
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
0702 See Instructor
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
0801 See Instructor
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
0802 See Instructor
Erica Cochran
1102 See Instructor
Carina Shi
1103 See Instructor
Tom Hatcher
1201 See Instructor
Tom Hatcher
1202 See Instructor
Carina Shi
1203 See Instructor
Brandee Pettus
1301 See Instructor
Tom Hatcher
1302 See Instructor
Adam Lloyd
1401 See Instructor
Thomas Lowderbaugh
1402 See Instructor
Adam Lloyd
1502 See Instructor
Robert Harris
1506 See Instructor
Robert Harris
1601 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
1801 See Instructor
Jonathan Rick
1802 See Instructor
Eve Ettinger
9001 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
9002 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
9003 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
9004 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
9005 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9006 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
9007 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
9008 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
9009 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9010 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9011 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9012 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
9013 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
ESG1 See Instructor
David Miles
ESG2 See Instructor
David Miles
ESG4 See Instructor
Carol Cron
SG91 See Instructor
Holly Smith
SG92 See Instructor
Holly Smith
ENGL395
Writing for Health Professions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nasim DarouieHaghighi
0201 See Instructor
Nasim DarouieHaghighi
0202 See Instructor
Zachary Frank
0301 See Instructor
Zachary Frank
0401 See Instructor
Zachary Frank
0501 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
0601 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
0701 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
0801 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
1002 See Instructor
Michelle Moncrieffe
1101 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
1201 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
1301 See Instructor
Kisa Lape
1302 See Instructor
Michelle Moncrieffe
1401 See Instructor
Kisa Lape
1501 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
1505 See Instructor
Elizabeth Marshall
1601 See Instructor
Aysha Jawed
1701 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 1105
Elizabeth Marshall
1901 See Instructor
Aysha Jawed
ESG1 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
ESG2 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
ESG4 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
ENGL398A
Writing for the Arts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1001 See Instructor
Caroline Wilkins
1101 See Instructor
Caroline Wilkins
1201 See Instructor
Emily Flamm
1601 See Instructor
Peter Witte
1801 See Instructor
Peter Witte
ENGL398B
Writing for Social Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 See Instructor
Eric Thiel
0701 See Instructor
Eric Thiel
0801 See Instructor
Eric Thiel
1401 See Instructor
Robert Harris
1702 See Instructor
Mrim Boutla
1901 Thu, May 12 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0234
Roxanne Clements
SG92 See Instructor
Gerard Holmes
ENGL398C
Writing Case Studies and Investigative Reports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0801 See Instructor
Andrew Howard
0901 See Instructor
Andrew Howard
1002 See Instructor
Kathleen Orr
1101 See Instructor
Kelly Hebron
1201 See Instructor
Kathleen Orr
ESG1 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
ENGL398E
Writing About Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0801 See Instructor
Michael Winett
ENGL398L
Scholarly Writing in the Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Mark Forrester
ENGL398N
Writing for Non-Profit Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Sarah Goodson
0501 See Instructor
Sarah Goodson
0601 See Instructor
Sarah Goodson
1001 See Instructor
David Todd
1101 See Instructor
David Todd
1102 See Instructor
Rebecca Holden
1201 See Instructor
David Todd
1301 See Instructor
Rebecca Holden
1401 See Instructor
Rebecca Holden
ENGL398R
Writing Non-Fictional Narratives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1001 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
1101 See Instructor
Pamela Gerhardt
1102 See Instructor
Lyra Hilliard
1201 See Instructor
Pamela Gerhardt
1202 See Instructor
Pamela Gerhardt
1501 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
1505 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
ENGL398V
Writing About the Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1201 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
1301 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
1401 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
1501 See Instructor
Cameron Mozafari
1701 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 1310
Ruth Phillips
1801 See Instructor
Ruth Phillips
ENGL402
Chaucer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Thomas Moser
ENGL403
Shakespeare: The Early Works
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0201
Kim Coles
ENGL416
Literature of the Eighteenth Century, 1700-1750
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1107
Laura Rosenthal
ENGL425
Modern British Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1106
Brian Richardson
ENGL428N
Seminar in Language and Literature; Food Words: Stories, Being, and the Gut
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Christina Walter
ENGL428P
Seminar in Language and Literature; Australia, New Zealand, and the British Empire
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Jason Rudy
ENGL435
American Poetry: Beginning to the Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1106
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL439B
Spotlight on Major Writers; Hemingway and the Pathos of Gender
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
David Wyatt
ENGL439E
Spotlight on Major Writers; Faulkner and the Rumor of Race
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0201
David Wyatt
ENGL439J
Spotlight on Major Writers; Race, Early Childhood TV, and the Legacies of Jim Henson
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0214
Chad Infante
ENGL448C
Literature by Women of Color; Literature, Visual Culture and Art by Women of Color
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sangeeta Ray
ENGL449A
Selected Topics in U.S. Latinx Literature; The Latinx Short Story
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0214
Gabrielle Fuentes
ENGL455
The Eighteenth-Century English Novel
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
Tita Chico
ENGL459C
Selected Topics in LGBTQ+ Literatures and Media; Life Writings in Different Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL460
Archival Research Methods in English Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1107
Jessica Enoch
ENGL462
Folksong and Ballad
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0201
Barry Pearson
ENGL467
Critical and Creative Approaches to Digital Textuality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0221
Kari Kraus
ENGL469J
The Craft of Literature: Creative Form and Theory; Writing the Impossible: Fantastic Beings, Haunted Places, Other Worlds
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1106
Emily Mitchell
ENGL470
African-American Literature: From Slavery to Freedom
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0236
Edlie Wong
ENGL475
Postmodern Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0214
Brian Richardson
ENGL478A
Selected Topics in Literature before 1800; Comedy and Cruelty
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
David Simon
ENGL479F
Selected Topics in Literature after 1800; Walking and Writing: The Plays, Screenplays and Teleplays of Aaron Sorkin
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Michael Olmert
ENGL479M
Selected Topics in Literature after 1800; Roots, Music and Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0201
Barry Pearson
ENGL479Z
Selected Topics in Literature after 1800; South Asian Literature on the Move
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sangeeta Ray
ENGL483
American English(es)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Linda Coleman
ENGL487
Principles and Practices of Rhetoric
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0205
Cecilia Shelton
ENGL488G
Topics in Advanced Writing; Rhetoric of Style
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0221
Vessela Valiavitcharska
ENGL491
Digital Rhetoric
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Melanie Kill
ENGL497
English at Work
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Melanie Kill
ENGL498
Advanced Fiction Workshop; Advanced Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Rion Scott
0201 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Maud Casey
0301 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Gabrielle Fuentes
ENGL499
Advanced Poetry Workshop; Advanced Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Teri Cross
ENGL611
Approaches to College Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Sara Wilder
ENGL626
Readings in American Literature before 1865
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Levine
ENGL658C
Readings in Multi-Ethnic Literatures of the Americas; Narcolit and Narconarratives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Sharada Balachandran Orihuela
ENGL688
Poetry Workshop; Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1105
Joshua Weiner
ENGL689
Fiction Workshop; Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Maud Casey
ENGL702
Cultures of Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Orrin Wang
Lee Konstantinou
ENGL749A
Studies in Twentieth-Century Literature; Alimentary Tracts: Stories, Being,and the Ways of Food
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Christina Walter
ENGL759D
Seminar in Literature and the Other Arts; Booklab: History and Futures of the Book
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Matthew Kirschenbaum
Kellie Robertson
ENGL776
Seminar in Modern Rhetorical Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1320
Scott Wible
ENGL789
Form and Theory in Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Emily Mitchell
ENGL798B
Critical Theory Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Drabinski
ENGL798D
Critical Theory Colloquium; Digital Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Matthew Kirschenbaum