Final Exams - Spring 2022
ENMA
Engineering, Materials
ENMA165
Introduction to Programming with Python
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2202
Jonathan Guyer
ENMA201
Bigger, Faster, Better: The Quest for Absolute Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1113
Gottlieb Oehrlein
0102 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1113
Gottlieb Oehrlein
ENMA300
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3111
Samuel Schwarm
0201 Thu, May 12 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1110
Aristos Christou
0301 Thu, May 12 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3102
Timothy Koeth
ENMA301
Modern Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 1122
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA312
Experimental Methods in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Audaldo Ponce
ENMA421
Design of Composites
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2202
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA425
Introduction to Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2118
Peter Kofinas
ENMA426
Reliability of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1102
Aristos Christou
ENMA436
Introduction to Quantum Materials and Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
You Zhou
ENMA445
Liquid Crystals and Structured Soft Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2120
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA460
Introduction to Solid State Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PHY 1402
Ichiro Takeuchi
ENMA461
Thermodynamics of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2107
Timothy Foecke
ENMA463
Macroprocessing of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Timothy Foecke
ENMA465
Microprocessing Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
ENMA470
Materials Selection for Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 4221
Timothy Foecke
ENMA472
Additive Manufacturing of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA481
Introduction to Electronic and Optical Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Carlos Rios Ocampo
ENMA486
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Eric Wachsman
Ji-Cheng Zhao
ENMA489T
Selected Topics in Engineering Materials; Accelerator Physics - Building the Maryland 5 MeV Cyclotron
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENMA490
Materials Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2136
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA499
Senior Laboratory Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA620
Polymer Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2145
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
ENMA621
Advanced Design Composite Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2202
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA636
Introduction to Quantum Materials and Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
You Zhou
ENMA645
Advanced Liquid Crystals and Other Monomeric Soft Matter Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2120
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA661
Kinetics of Reactions in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
Oded Rabin
ENMA671
Defects in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1102
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA672
Additive Manufacturing of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA685
Advanced Electrical and Optical Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Carlos Rios Ocampo
ENMA688
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Eric Wachsman
Ji-Cheng Zhao
ENMA797
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ichiro Takeuchi