Final Exams - Spring 2022
ENME
Engineering, Mechanical
ENME202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
0202 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
0203 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
0204 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
0205 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
ENME272
Introduction to Computer Aided Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mohammad Fazelpour
0201 See Instructor
Mohammad Fazelpour
0301 See Instructor
Mohammad Fazelpour
0401 See Instructor
Ryan Smith
0501 See Instructor
Ryan Smith
ENME331
Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Cecilia Huertas Cerdeira
Amir Riaz
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Cecilia Huertas Cerdeira
Amir Riaz
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Cecilia Huertas Cerdeira
Amir Riaz
0104 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Cecilia Huertas Cerdeira
Amir Riaz
ENME332
Transfer Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Bao Yang
Siddhartha Das
0102 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Bao Yang
Siddhartha Das
0103 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Siddhartha Das
Bao Yang
0104 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Bao Yang
Siddhartha Das
0106 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Bao Yang
Siddhartha Das
ENME350
Electronics and Instrumentation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Jungho Kim
0102 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Jungho Kim
0103 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Jungho Kim
0104 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Jungho Kim
ENME351
Electronics and Instrumentation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0135
Avik Dutt
Steven Mitchell
0102 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0135
Avik Dutt
Steven Mitchell
0103 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0135
Steven Mitchell
Avik Dutt
0106 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0135
Steven Mitchell
Avik Dutt
0107 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0135
Avik Dutt
Steven Mitchell
ENME361
Vibration, Controls and Optimization I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Joshua Radice
0301 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0200
Eleonora Tubaldi
ENME371
Product Engineering and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0202 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0203 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0204 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0205 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
ENME382
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2110
Samuel Schwarm
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1120
Aristos Christou
ENME392
Statistical Methods for Product and Processes Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Mark Fuge
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
ENME400
Machine Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Chandrasekhar Thamire
0102 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME406
Roller Coaster Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2204
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME408
Selected Topics in Engineering Design; Automotive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ATL 1113
Leonard Hamilton
ENME410
Design Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2154
Shapour Azarm
ENME416
Additive Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Ryan Sochol
ENME424
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1122
Jelena Srebric
ENME427
CSI Mechanical: Finding Reasons for Compromised Structural Integity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Patrick McCluskey
ENME431
Nuclear Reactor Systems and Safety
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Mahmoud Massoud
ENME436
Renewable Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Ashwani Gupta
ENME461
Control Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0102 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0103 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0104 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
ENME462
Vibrations, Controls, and Optimization II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Amr Baz
Jin-Oh Hahn
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Amr Baz
Jin-Oh Hahn
0103 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Amr Baz
Jin-Oh Hahn
0104 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jin-Oh Hahn
Amr Baz
0105 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jin-Oh Hahn
Amr Baz
0106 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Jin-Oh Hahn
Amr Baz
ENME464
Cost Analysis for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Peter Sandborn
ENME466
Lean Six Sigma
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 3120
David Bigio
ENME467
Engineering for Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Davinder Anand
Sami Ainane
0102 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Davinder Anand
Sami Ainane
ENME472
Integrated Product and Process Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sami Ainane
0201 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0301 See Instructor
David Bigio
0401 See Instructor
Aris Cleanthous
0601 See Instructor
Amir Shooshtari
0701 See Instructor
Ratnesh Tiwari
0801 See Instructor
Ratnesh Tiwari
ENME489D
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Flight Dynamics and Simulation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
David Findlay
ENME489E
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Design for Sustinability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3102
Senthil Arul
ENME489I
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Decarbonization of Building Systems through Energy Audit and Optimization, Renewable Energy, and Electrification
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1146
Michael Ohadi
ENME489L
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Bio-Inspired Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 2214
Hugh Bruck
ENME489M
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Advanced Fluid Mechanics with Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Johan Larsson
ENME489P
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Control of Smart Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 3117
Amr Baz
ENME489T
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Nuclear Reactor Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Mahmoud Massoud
ENME489Y
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Steven Mitchell
ENME607
Engineering Decision Making and Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
ER01 See Instructor
RE01 See Instructor
ENME632
Advanced Convection Heat Transfer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3114
Jungho Kim
ENME633
Molecular Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3114
Bao Yang
ENME635
Energy Systems Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
K Reinhard Radermacher
ME01 See Instructor
K Reinhard Radermacher
ENME641
Viscous Flow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Amir Riaz
ENME664
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2145
B Balachandran
ENME672
Composite Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Abhijit Dasgupta
DE01 See Instructor
Abhijit Dasgupta
ENME674
Finite Element Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Peter Chung
DE01 See Instructor
Peter Chung
ENME712
Measurement, Instrumentation and Data Analysis for Thermo-Fluid Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Ken Kiger
ENME742
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1122
Jelena Srebric
ENME744
Additive Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Ryan Sochol
DE01 See Instructor
Ryan Sochol
ENME808E
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Machine Learning: Theory and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2140
Nikhil Chopra
ENME808P
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Control of Smart Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 3117
Amr Baz
ENME808T
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Network Control Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3102
Yancy Diaz-Mercado