Final Exams - Spring 2022
GEOG
Geographical Sciences
GEOG140
Natural Disasters: Earthquakes, Floods, and Fires
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0131
Keith Yearwood
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0131
Keith Yearwood
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0131
Keith Yearwood
0104 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0131
Keith Yearwood
0105 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0131
Keith Yearwood
0106 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0131
Keith Yearwood
0201 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0202 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0203 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0204 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
GEOG172
Earth From Space
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0310
Matthew Hansen
GEOG201
Geography of Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Laura Duncanson
GEOG202
Introduction to Human Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Julie Silva
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Julie Silva
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Julie Silva
0105 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Julie Silva
GEOG211
Geography of Environmental Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Baobao Liu
0201 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Baobao Liu
0301 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Baobao Liu
0401 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Baobao Liu
0501 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Baobao Liu
0601 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Zihan Chen
0701 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Zihan Chen
0801 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Zihan Chen
0901 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Zihan Chen
1001 See Instructor
Laura Duncanson
Zihan Chen
GEOG212
Career Planning for Geographical Sciences, GIS, and ENSP Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amanda Hall
GEOG301
Advanced Geographical Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 1207
Ralph Dubayah
GEOG306
Introduction to Quantitative Methods for the Geographical Environmental Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
0102 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
0103 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
0104 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
GEOG331
Introduction to Human Dimensions of Global Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Meredith Gore
GEOG373
Geographic Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1101
Naijun Zhou
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1101
Naijun Zhou
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1101
Naijun Zhou
GEOG376
Programming for Geospatial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Taylor Oshan
0102 See Instructor
Taylor Oshan
GEOG384
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
GEOG384H
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG385
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
GEOG385H
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG398E
Special Topics in Geography; Introduction to Spatial Artificial Intelligence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yiqun Xie
GEOG398H
Special Topics in Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG416
Conceptualizing and Modeling Human-Environmental Interactions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kuishuang Feng
GEOG421
Changing Geographies of China
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shunlin Liang
GEOG430
Climate, Energy, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2166
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG441
The Coastal Ocean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 2107
Amanda Hall
GEOG470
Algorithms for Geospatial Computing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2166
Leila De Floriani
GEOG472
Remote Sensing: Digital Processing and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Evan Ellicott
GEOG473
Geographic Information Systems and Spatial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
GEOG606
Quantitative Spatial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1171
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG630
Climate, Energy, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2166
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG646
Programming for GIS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGI1 See Instructor
Jonathan Resop
PGS1 See Instructor
Jonathan Resop
PLG1 See Instructor
Jonathan Resop
PLI1 See Instructor
Jonathan Resop
GEOG653
Spatial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGS1 See Instructor
Jianguo Ma
PLG1 See Instructor
Jianguo Ma
GEOG654
GIS and Spatial Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGS1 See Instructor
Jonathan Resop
PLG1 See Instructor
Jonathan Resop
PLG2 See Instructor
Jonathan Resop
GEOG655
Spatial Database System
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGS1 See Instructor
Ritvik Sahajpal
PLG1 See Instructor
Ritvik Sahajpal
GEOG661
Fundamentals of Geospatial Intelligence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGI1 See Instructor
David Cook
PGS1 See Instructor
David Cook
PLI1 See Instructor
David Cook
GEOG670
Open Source GIS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGS1 See Instructor
Hannah Kerner
PLG1 See Instructor
Hannah Kerner
GEOG683
Hazards and Emergency Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGI1 See Instructor
Jonathon Hathaway
PLI1 See Instructor
Jonathon Hathaway
GEOG685
Machine Learning and Data Mining
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGI1 See Instructor
Ruibo Han
PLG1 See Instructor
Ruibo Han
PLI1 See Instructor
Ruibo Han
GEOG732
Spatial Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Laixiang Sun
GEOG770
Algorithms for Geospatial Computing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2166
Leila De Floriani
GEOG788F
Selected Topics in Geography; Deforestation, Land Grab, and Global Commodity Chains
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kuishuang Feng
GEOG788T
Selected Topics in Geography; Deep Learning for Spatial and Spatio-Temporal Data
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yiqun Xie
GEOG797
Professional Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PGI1 See Instructor
Rejanne Le Bivic
PGS1 See Instructor
Rejanne Le Bivic
PLG1 See Instructor
Rejanne Le Bivic
GEOG798
Selected Topics in Geography: Seminar Series; Seminar Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tatiana Loboda