Final Exams - Spring 2022
KNES
Kinesiology
KNES120A
Fitness Walking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0102 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0103 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0104 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES131V
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Jogging (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
0102 See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
0103 See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
KNES132N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Badminton (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0102 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES144Q
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Martial Arts, Karate (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES144R
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Martial Arts, Karate (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Michael Dorothy
KNES144T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Self-Defense
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES152N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Soccer (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Kiersten Janjigian
0202 See Instructor
Kiersten Janjigian
KNES154O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Natalie Taylor
KNES154T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming, Fitness (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ronald Willoughby
KNES161N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Conditioning (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jo Zimmerman
0102 See Instructor
Jo Zimmerman
KNES161T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Yoga
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kate Shin
0201 See Instructor
Kate Shin
KNES200
Introduction to Kinesiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Andrea Liberto
KNES201
Kinesiological Principles of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
0201 See Instructor
Kathryn Costello
KNES214
Science and Methods of Personal Fitness Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
0102 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
KNES225
Hoop Dreams: Black Masculinity and Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ATL 2400
Brandon Wallace
KNES226
The Cybernetic Human
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0103 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0104 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0105 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0106 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
KNES235
Swimming Pool Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Felts
KNES246
Transformational Leader in Sport: The Art and Science of Coaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1434
Jay Goldstein
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1434
Jay Goldstein
KNES282
Basic Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CCC 1111
Joanne Klossner
KNES285
History of Physical Culture, Sport, & Science in America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Shannon Jette
0102 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Shannon Jette
0103 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Shannon Jette
0104 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Shannon Jette
0105 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Shannon Jette
0106 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Shannon Jette
KNES287
Sport and American Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Ronald Mower
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Ronald Mower
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Ronald Mower
0104 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Ronald Mower
0105 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Ronald Mower
0106 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Ronald Mower
KNES289F
Topical Investigations; Foundations of Food, Physical Activity, & Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1200
Sarah Glancy
KNES300
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0102 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0103 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0104 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0106 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0107 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
KNES300H
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
KNES305
Principles & Application of Exercise Rehabilitation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 1434
Larry Plotkin
KNES305H
Principles & Application of Exercise Rehabilitation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 1434
Larry Plotkin
KNES306
Prosthetics for Limb Amputations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 0109
Douglas Collier
KNES320
Physiological Basis of Physical Activity and Human Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jeffrey Beans
0102 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jeffrey Beans
0103 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jeffrey Beans
0104 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jeffrey Beans
0105 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jeffrey Beans
0106 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jeffrey Beans
0107 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jeffrey Beans
0108 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Jeffrey Beans
KNES332
Exercise Testing & Prescription for Fitness Professionals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2416
Jo Zimmerman
KNES332H
Exercise Testing & Prescription for Fitness Professionals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES334
Adapted Physical Activity: Empowering People with Disabilities to Lead a Healthy and Active Lifestyle
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ana Palla
KNES346
Sport for Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1434
Ronald Mower
KNES350
The Psychology of Sports & Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1312
Elizabeth Brown
0102 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1312
Elizabeth Brown
0103 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0408
J Carson Smith
0104 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0408
J Carson Smith
KNES350H
The Psychology of Sports & Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1312
Elizabeth Brown
0102 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0408
J Carson Smith
KNES355
Sport Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0402
Stephen McDaniel
KNES355H
Sport Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES360
Physiology of Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Sushant Ranadive
0102 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Sushant Ranadive
0103 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Sushant Ranadive
0104 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Sushant Ranadive
0106 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Sushant Ranadive
0107 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Sushant Ranadive
KNES360H
Physiology of Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Sushant Ranadive
KNES370
Motor Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0102 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0103 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0104 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0105 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
0106 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Tim Kiemel
KNES370H
Motor Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES385
Motor Control and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Hyuk Oh
0102 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Hyuk Oh
0103 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Hyuk Oh
0106 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Hyuk Oh
0107 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Hyuk Oh
0108 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Hyuk Oh
KNES385H
Motor Control and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Hyuk Oh
KNES401
Zip Code: Prediction of Physical Activity & Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Jennifer Roberts
KNES401H
Zip Code: Prediction of Physical Activity & Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Jennifer Roberts
KNES405
Principles & Techniques of Manual Muscle Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Larry Plotkin
Joanne Klossner
KNES405H
Principles & Techniques of Manual Muscle Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Joanne Klossner
Larry Plotkin
KNES442
Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES442H
Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES451
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2428
Elizabeth Brown
KNES451H
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2428
Elizabeth Brown
KNES457
Managing Youth Programs: Educational, Fitness and Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1114
Jay Goldstein
KNES460
Physiology of Aging and the Impact of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0115
Steven Prior
KNES460H
Physiology of Aging and the Impact of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0115
Steven Prior
KNES477
Honors Thesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1111
Tim Kiemel
KNES478
Honors Seminar; Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1105
Tim Kiemel
KNES483
Sport Marketing and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Stephen McDaniel
KNES483H
Sport Marketing and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES485
Sport and Globalization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Andrews
KNES497
Kinesiology Senior Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Ronald Mower
0103 See Instructor
James Hagberg
0104 See Instructor
Calvin Lu
0105 See Instructor
Jae Kun Shim
0106 See Instructor
Joanne Klossner
0107 See Instructor
Sami Ahmed
0109 See Instructor
Jo Zimmerman
0110 See Instructor
Jay Goldstein
KNES601
Epidemiology of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Jennifer Roberts
KNES602
Physical Activity Program Planning and Evaluation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brit Saksvig
KNES610
Methods and Techniques of Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM See Instructor
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES613
Theories Physical Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Andrews
KNES618
Current Readings in Exercise and Applied Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sarah Glancy
KNES662
Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES678
Professional Seminar for Teacher Development in Physical Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
IH60 See Instructor
Cara Grant
KNES689T
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Teaching Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
CE01 See Instructor
Cara Grant
KNES711
Professional Development and Grantsmanship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Hagberg
KNES778
Internship in Physical Activity and Public Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES786
Capstone Project in Physical Activity and Public Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Jette
KNES789A
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Contemporary Neuromechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jae Kun Shim
KNES789R
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Brain Dynamics and EEG: Applications to Cognitive-motor Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hyuk Oh