Final Exams - Spring 2022
MATH
Mathematics
MATH003
Developmental Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0602 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0701 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0702 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
MATH007
Algebra for MATH 107
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH013
Algebra for MATH 113
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH015
Algebra for MATH 115
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH107
Introduction to Math Modeling and Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 3117
Mirna Pinsky
0201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 3117
Mirna Pinsky
0301 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0302
Julie Daberkow
0401 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1115
Khalil Guy
1201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0306
Franck Olivier Ndjakou Njeunje
MATH113
College Algebra and Trigonometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Nathan Janus
0102 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Brandon Kolstoe
0201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Nathan Janus
0202 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Brandon Kolstoe
0203 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1117
Jacob Erickson
0301 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Morgan Bryant
0302 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Jules Metcalf-Burton
0303 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Matthew Salinger
0401 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Morgan Bryant
0402 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Jules Metcalf-Burton
0403 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Barbara Michelato
0404 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Matthew Salinger
1101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Barbara Michelato
1201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Barbara Michelato
MATH115
Precalculus
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
Raluca Rosca
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
Raluca Rosca
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2400
Raluca Rosca
0141 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2400
Raluca Rosca
0151 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Raluca Rosca
0161 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Raluca Rosca
0171 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Raluca Rosca
0181 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Raluca Rosca
1101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1410
Ben Bezejouh
1201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1410
Ben Bezejouh
MATH120
Elementary Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0141 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0211 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Archana Khurana
0212 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Archana Khurana
0221 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Archana Khurana
0222 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Archana Khurana
0231 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Archana Khurana
0232 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Archana Khurana
0241 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Archana Khurana
0242 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Archana Khurana
0311 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
0312 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
0321 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
0322 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
0331 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
0332 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
0341 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
0342 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
0411 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Xiaoqi Huang
0412 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 0324
Xiaoqi Huang
0421 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Xiaoqi Huang
0422 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 0324
Xiaoqi Huang
0431 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Xiaoqi Huang
0432 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 0324
Xiaoqi Huang
0441 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Xiaoqi Huang
0442 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 0324
Xiaoqi Huang
MATH121
Elementary Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Samuel Bachhuber
0201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Samuel Bachhuber
MATH135
Discrete Mathematics for Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
0132 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
0141 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
0142 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
MATH136
Calculus for Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2117
Hussain Ibdah
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2117
Hussain Ibdah
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2117
Hussain Ibdah
0141 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2117
Hussain Ibdah
0211 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Changguang Dong
0221 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Changguang Dong
0231 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Changguang Dong
0241 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Changguang Dong
MATH140
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0112 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0113 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0220
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2132
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0122 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0123 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0220
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 0318
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0132 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0141 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 0318
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0142 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
0211 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Eoin Mackall
0212 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0408
Eoin Mackall
0221 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Eoin Mackall
0222 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0408
Eoin Mackall
0231 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Eoin Mackall
0241 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Eoin Mackall
0311 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Kendall Williams
0321 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Kendall Williams
MATH141
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
0112 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1410
0113 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0116
0122 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1410
0123 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0200
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
0132 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0200
0211 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
0212 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
0213 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
0221 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0126
0222 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
0223 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
0231 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
0232 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
0311 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Hatice Sahinoglu
0313 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 0324
Hatice Sahinoglu
0321 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Hatice Sahinoglu
0323 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1115
Hatice Sahinoglu
0331 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM IRB 0324
Hatice Sahinoglu
0332 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1115
Hatice Sahinoglu
0411 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1250
Todd Rowland
0412 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Todd Rowland
0413 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Todd Rowland
0421 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1105
Todd Rowland
0422 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Todd Rowland
0423 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Todd Rowland
0431 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Todd Rowland
0432 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Todd Rowland
0511 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Steven Chadwick
0512 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2203
Steven Chadwick
0513 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Steven Chadwick
0521 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Steven Chadwick
0522 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2203
Steven Chadwick
0523 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1101
Steven Chadwick
0531 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Steven Chadwick
0532 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1101
Steven Chadwick
MATH141H
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Steven Chadwick
0201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
Jose Rigoberto Enrique Zelada Cifuentes
MATH206
Introduction to Matlab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH212
Elements of Numbers and Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1224
Carolina Napp-Avelli
0301 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1236
Matthew Wilson
MATH213
Elements of Geometry and Measurement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1113
Jermain McDermott
0301 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1113
Jermain McDermott
MATH214
Elements of Probability and Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1228
MATH240
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1205
Nathan Manning
0112 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
Nathan Manning
0113 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nathan Manning
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1205
Nathan Manning
0122 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
Nathan Manning
0123 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Nathan Manning
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM COL 3109
Nathan Manning
0141 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM COL 3109
Nathan Manning
0211 See Instructor
Terence Long
0212 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Terence Long
0213 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Terence Long
0221 See Instructor
Terence Long
0222 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Terence Long
0223 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Terence Long
0231 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0106
Terence Long
0241 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0106
Terence Long
0311 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 2201
Wiseley Wong
MATH241
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0112 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1250
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0122 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1250
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0141 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0211 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
David Hamilton
0221 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
David Hamilton
0231 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0220
David Hamilton
0241 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0220
David Hamilton
0311 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0106
0312 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0321 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0106
0322 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0331 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
0341 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
MATH241H
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 2106
Allan Yashinski
0301 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 4221
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH246
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kendall Williams
0113 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Kendall Williams
0121 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kendall Williams
0123 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Kendall Williams
0131 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kendall Williams
0141 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kendall Williams
0211 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Stefan Doboszczak
0212 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Stefan Doboszczak
0213 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Stefan Doboszczak
0221 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Stefan Doboszczak
0222 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Stefan Doboszczak
0223 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Stefan Doboszczak
0231 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Stefan Doboszczak
0232 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Stefan Doboszczak
0241 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Stefan Doboszczak
0242 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Stefan Doboszczak
0311 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Rodrigo Trevino
0313 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Rodrigo Trevino
0321 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Rodrigo Trevino
0323 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Rodrigo Trevino
0331 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Rodrigo Trevino
0341 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Rodrigo Trevino
MATH246H
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
Kendall Williams
0201 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1402
Terence Long
MATH274
History of Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0303
Raluca Rosca
MATH299C
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Mathematics and Music
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0303
MATH299E
Selected Topics in Mathematics; The Mathematics of Erdos
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Wiseley Wong
MATH299Y
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Teaching Math to a Young Audience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
MATH310
Introduction to Mathematical Proof
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2213
0201 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2214
Kathryn Truman
0301 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 2122
Nathan Manning
0401 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1311
Karin Melnick
MATH312
Mathematical Reasoning and Proof for Pre-Service Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0214
Sean Gruber
MATH314
Introduction to Probability, Data, Analysis and Statistics for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0223
Peter Moon
MATH341
Multivariable Calculus, Linear Algebra, Differential Equations II (Honors)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0405
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0103
Yijing Wu
MATH401
Applications of Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1219
Allan Yashinski
0201 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2122
Wiseley Wong
0301 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 0405
Todd Rowland
0401 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2122
Rodrigo Trevino
0501 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 2213
0601 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0201
Lutian Zhao
MATH402
Algebraic Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2208
Todd Rowland
MATH403
Introduction to Abstract Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0306
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0306
Amin Gholampour
MATH404
Field Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
MATH405
Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0103
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2213
Adam Kanigowski
0301 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0403
MATH406
Introduction to Number Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0405
Nathan Manning
0201 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0201
0301 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
Changguang Dong
0401 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
0501 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0106
MATH410
Advanced Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
0201 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
Stefan Doboszczak
0301 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0304
0501 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0409
MATH411
Advanced Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 0405
Huy Nguyen
0301 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 2124
MATH416
Applied Harmonic Analysis: An Introduction to Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Stefan Doboszczak
MATH420
Mathematical Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
MATH424
Introduction to the Mathematics of Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0306
Steven Chadwick
MATH430
Euclidean and Non-Euclidean Geometries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 2106
Terence Long
MATH437
Differential Forms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
MATH446
Axiomatic Set Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
MATH452
Introduction to Dynamics and Chaos
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0304
Agnieszka Zelerowicz
MATH456
Cryptography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 3117
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 3117
Jonathan Katz
0301 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Dana Dachman-Soled
MATH461
Linear Algebra for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Allan Yashinski
0112 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Allan Yashinski
0121 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Allan Yashinski
0122 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Allan Yashinski
0131 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Allan Yashinski
0132 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
Allan Yashinski
0211 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
James Hanson
0212 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
James Hanson
0221 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
James Hanson
0222 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
James Hanson
0231 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
James Hanson
0232 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
James Hanson
MATH462
Partial Differential Equations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0306
MATH463
Complex Variables
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0103
David Hamilton
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2122
Xuemiao Chen
MATH464
Transform Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0401
MATH470
Mathematics for Secondary Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dana Grosser-Clarkson
MATH475
Combinatorics and Graph Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2122
Wiseley Wong
MATH601
Abstract Algebra II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0407
MATH607
Algebraic Geometry II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0101
Yordanka Kovacheva
MATH631
Real Analysis II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0102
MATH660
Complex Analysis I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
MATH674
Partial Differential Equations II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2124
Matei Machedon
MATH713
Mathematical Logic II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0431
Christian Rosendal
MATH729C
Advanced Topics in Communication; Classical and Quantum Codes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 2124
Alexander Barg
Victor Albert
MATH734
Algebraic Topology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1204
MATH740
Fundamental Concepts of Differential Geometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1100
Tamas Darvas
MATH808K
Selected Topics in Algebra; Brauer Groups
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH B0425
Eoin Mackall
MATH808V
Selected Topics in Algebra; Shimura Varieties
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0201
Yihang Zhu
MATH848L
Selected Topics in Geometry and Topology; Sympletic Geometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Daniel Cristofaro-Gardiner
MATH858M
Selected Topics in Analysis; asymptotic Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 4221
MATH858R
Selected Topics in Analysis; Ramsey Theory and its Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2107
MATH868F
SelectedTopics in Complex Analysis; Introduction to Teichueller Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH B0431
Giovanni Forni