Final Exams - Spring 2022
PLSC
Plant Sciences
PLSC110
Introduction to Horticulture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
PLSC111
Introduction to Horticulture Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0102 See Instructor
0103 See Instructor
0104 See Instructor
0105 See Instructor
0106 See Instructor
PLSC226
Plant Diversity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1162
PLSC250
Lawns in the Landscape: Environmental Hero or Villain?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0209
PLSC251
Financial Applications for the Green Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Cohan
PLSC254
Woody Plants for Mid-Atlantic Landscape II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0115
Karen Petroff
PLSC271
Plant Propagation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1117
Gary Coleman
0102 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1117
Gary Coleman
PLSC275
Fundamentals of Agricultural Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
PLSC303
Global Food Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1164
0102 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1164
PLSC388
Honors Thesis Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC400
Plant Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Jose Feijo
0102 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Jose Feijo
PLSC407
Advanced Crop Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
PLSC411
Plant genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1146
PLSC425
Green Roofs and Urban Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Andrew Ristvey
PLSC432
Greenhouse Crop Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1146
PLSC452
Environmental Horticulture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1117
PLSC460
Application of Knowledge in Plant Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0408
John Erwin
PLSC489O
Special Topics in Plant Science; Plant Taxonomy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1162
PLSC608T
Research Methods; Supervised Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC618
Advances in Research; Critiquing Primary Plant Science Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1164
PLSC619
Seminars in Plant Science and Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
PLSC689F
Special Topics; Biogeochemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Margaret Palmer
PLSC789M
Advances in Research; Plant Membrane Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)