Hide Advanced Options
Courses - Spring 2024
RDEV
Real Estate Development
Open Seats as of
02/29/2024 at 07:30 AM
RDEV600
(Perm Req)
Principles and Practice of Real Property Development
Credits: 3
Grad Meth: Reg
Restriction: Permission of ARCH-Real Estate Development.
Credit only granted for: RDEV688T or RDEV600.
Formerly: RDEV688T.
An introduction to basic principles of real estate development: How real estate and communities get built and how value is created. The emphasis is on entrepreneurship and an experiential learning approach to the entrepreneurial real estate development process, principles, and practice.