Hide Advanced Options
Courses - Spring 2024
RDEV
Real Estate Development
Open Seats as of
02/25/2024 at 05:30 PM
RDEV603
(Perm Req)
Introduction to Real Property Finance
Credits: 3
Grad Meth: Reg
Restriction: Permission of the Department.
Credit only granted for: RDEV688Z, RDEV689V, or RDEV603.
Formerly: RDEV688Z and RDEV689V.
Introduction to Real Property Finance addresses how real estate value is established, the fundamental foundations of the time value of money, as well as more real estate specific applications of return on investment, net operating income, the components of a real estate sources and uses statement, sources of real estate equity and debt financing, commonly used debt ratios and equity returns in real estate, as well as concepts of sensitivity analysis and exit strategies.