Hide Advanced Options
Courses - Spring 2024
TLPL
Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership Department Site
Open Seats as of
03/03/2024 at 10:30 PM
TLPL424
Interdisciplinary Teaching in the Middle Grades II
Credits: 2
Grad Meth: Reg, P-F, Aud
Prerequisite: EDCI360 and TLPL423.
Corequisite: TLPL476 and EDCI460.
Restriction: Minimum cumulative GPA of 2.5; and must be in the Middle School Teacher Education Program.
Credit only granted for: EDCI414 or TLPL424.
Formerly: EDCI414.
For prospective middle school teachers. Planning and implementing interdisciplinary instructional practices in middle school. Draws on the context of and experiences in the student teaching placement. Use of technology and incorporation of technology into instruction.